COLIN 2011

From Countdown

Jump to: navigation, search

< Previous | Next >

COLIN 2011 was the seventh annual Countdown in Lincoln event, and was held at the Memorial Hall in North Hykeham on Saturday 29th January 2011. The winner from 29 contestants and one bot was Kirk Bevins.

Final standings

Rank Name Games Wins For Against
1 Kirk Bevins 6 6 382 278
2 James Robinson 6 5 363 275
3 Ryan Taylor 6 5 330 249
4 Rob Foster 6 5 322 280
5 Jack Hurst 6 4 386 334
6 Kai Laddiman 6 4 368 318
7 Jon Corby 6 4 355 282
8 Tom Rowell 6 4 320 337
9 Mark Tournoff 6 4 316 275
10 Matt Bayfield 6 4 314 299
11 Matt Morrison 6 4 293 315
12 Josh Hurst 6 3 348 273
13 Jim Bentley 6 3 321 317
14 Jon O'Neill 6 3 313 292
15 Ben Wilson 6 3 311 274
16 Amie Bateen 6 3 287 288
17 Stewart Gordon 6 3 249 235
18 Gevin Chapwell 6 3 240 276
19 Joseph Krol 6 3 240 262
20 Richard Priest 6 2 339 319
21 Lesley Hines 6 2 315 329
22 Mike Brown 6 2 292 281
23 Paul Thompson 6 2 267 254
24 Heather Badcock 6 2 248 277
25 Phil Collinge 6 2 238 257
26 Lee Fisher 6 2 226 274
27 Adam Fleetwood 6 1 238 312
28 Dominic Gallagher 6 1 228 262
29 Supee Juachan 6 1 154 238
30 'Apterous Prune' 6 0 0 341

Results

# Date Type Contestant 1 Score Contestant 2 Host
Round 1
COLIN1101 29/01/2011 Group 1 Jim Bentley (3) 43 – 61 Kirk Bevins (6) Joseph Krol
COLIN1102 29/01/2011 Group 1 Kirk Bevins (6) 66 – 33 Joseph Krol (3) Jim Bentley
COLIN1103 29/01/2011 Group 1 Joseph Krol (3) 24 – 70 Jim Bentley (3) Kirk Bevins
COLIN1104 29/01/2011 Group 2 Kai Laddiman (4) 61 – 71 Jack Hurst (4) Heather Badcock
COLIN1105 29/01/2011 Group 2 Jack Hurst (4) 60 – 34 Heather Badcock (2) Kai Laddiman
COLIN1106 29/01/2011 Group 2 Heather Badcock (2) 51 – 68 Kai Laddiman (4) Jack Hurst
COLIN1107 29/01/2011 Group 3 Tom Rowell (4) 53 – 45 Jon O'Neill (4) Paul Thompson
COLIN1108 29/01/2011 Group 3 Jon O'Neill (3) 58 – 29 Paul Thompson (2) Tom Rowell
COLIN1109 29/01/2011 Group 3 Paul Thompson (2) 57 – 76 Tom Rowell (4) Jon O'Neill
COLIN1110 29/01/2011 Group 4 Ryan Taylor (5) 38 – 57 Mark Tournoff (4) Matt Morrison
COLIN1111 29/01/2011 Group 4 Mark Tournoff (4) 71 – 28 Matt Morrison (4) Ryan Taylor
COLIN1112 29/01/2011 Group 4 Matt Morrison (4) 28 – 62 Ryan Taylor (5) Mark Tournoff
COLIN1113 29/01/2011 Group 5 James Robinson (5) 53 – 41 Lesley Hines (2) Stewart Gordon
COLIN1114 29/01/2011 Group 5 Stewart Gordon (3) 41 – 46 James Robinson (5) Lesley Hines
COLIN1115 29/01/2011 Group 5 Lesley Hines (2) 49 – 36 Stewart Gordon (3) James Robinson
COLIN1116 29/01/2011 Group 6 Gevin Chapwell (3) 33 – 60 Richard Priest (2) Phil Collinge
COLIN1117 29/01/2011 Group 6 Richard Priest (2) 67 – 26 Phil Collinge (2) Gevin Chapwell
COLIN1118 29/01/2011 Group 6 Phil Collinge (2) 27 – 50 Gevin Chapwell (3) Richard Priest
COLIN1119 29/01/2011 Group 7 Mike Brown (2) 40 – 53 Ben Wilson (3) Supee Juachan
COLIN1120 29/01/2011 Group 7 Ben Wilson (3) 54 – 16 Supee Juachan (1) Mike Brown
COLIN1121 29/01/2011 Group 7 Supee Juachan (1) 12 – 47 Mike Brown (2) Ben Wilson
COLIN1122 29/01/2011 Group 8 Amie Bateen (3) 25 – 55 Jon Corby (4) Lee Fisher
COLIN1123 29/01/2011 Group 8 Jon Corby (4) 54 – 48 Lee Fisher (2) Amie Bateen
COLIN1124 29/01/2011 Group 8 Lee Fisher (2) 20 – 54 Amie Bateen (3) Jon Corby
COLIN1125 29/01/2011 Group 9 Rob Foster (5) 30 – 49 Matt Bayfield (4) Dominic Gallacher
COLIN1126 29/01/2011 Group 9 Matt Bayfield (4) 58 – 48 Dominic Gallacher (1) Rob Foster
COLIN1127 29/01/2011 Group 9 Dominic Gallacher (1) 34 – 39 Rob Foster (5) Matt Bayfield
COLIN1128 29/01/2011 Group 10 Adam Fleetwood (1) 24 – 81 Josh Hurst (3) Apterous Prune
COLIN1129 29/01/2011 Group 10 Josh Hurst (3) 70 – 0 Apterous Prune (0) Adam Fleetwood
COLIN1130 29/01/2011 Group 10 Apterous Prune (0) 0 – 56 Adam Fleetwood (1) Josh Hurst
Round 2
COLIN1131 29/01/2011 Group 1 Matt Bayfield (4) 55 – 45 Mark Tournoff (4) James Robinson
COLIN1132 29/01/2011 Group 1 Mark Tournoff (4) 26 – 66 James Robinson (5) Matt Bayfield
COLIN1133 29/01/2011 Group 1 James Robinson (5) 65 – 44 Matt Bayfield (4) Mark Tournoff
COLIN1134 29/01/2011 Group 2 Kirk Bevins (6) 68 – 57 Richard Priest (2) Tom Rowell
COLIN1135 29/01/2011 Group 2 Richard Priest (2) 63 – 66 Tom Rowell (4) Kirk Bevins
COLIN1136 29/01/2011 Group 2 Tom Rowell (4) 58 – 68 Kirk Bevins (6) Richard Priest
COLIN1137 29/01/2011 Group 3 Jack Hurst (4) 60 – 36 Josh Hurst (3) Jon Corby
COLIN1138 29/01/2011 Group 3 Josh Hurst (3) 59 – 45 Jon Corby (4) Jack Hurst
COLIN1139 29/01/2011 Group 3 Jon Corby (4) 88 – 77 Jack Hurst (4) Josh Hurst
COLIN1140 29/01/2011 Group 4 Gevin Chapwell (3) 39 – 55 Ben Wilson (3) Rob Foster
COLIN1141 29/01/2011 Group 4 Ben Wilson (3) 46 – 53 Rob Foster (5) Gevin Chapwell
COLIN1142 29/01/2011 Group 4 Rob Foster (5) 68 – 31 Gevin Chapwell (3) Ben Wilson
COLIN1143 29/01/2011 Group 5 Kai Laddiman (4) 61 – 42 Jon O'Neill (3) Adam Fleetwood
COLIN1144 29/01/2011 Group 5 Jon O'Neill (3) 61 – 39 Adam Fleetwood (1) Kai Laddiman
COLIN1145 29/01/2011 Group 5 Adam Fleetwood (1) 58 – 60 Kai Laddiman (4) Jon O'Neill
COLIN1146 29/01/2011 Group 6 Amie Bateen (3) 41 – 59 Mike Brown (2) Lesley Hines
COLIN1147 29/01/2011 Group 6 Mike Brown (2) 59 – 62 Lesley Hines (2) Amie Bateen
COLIN1148 29/01/2011 Group 6 Lesley Hines (2) 53 – 60 Amie Bateen (3) Mike Brown
COLIN1149 29/01/2011 Group 7 Ryan Taylor (5) 65 – 42 Jim Bentley (3) Phil Collinge
COLIN1150 29/01/2011 Group 7 Jim Bentley (3) 59 – 43 Phil Collinge (2) Ryan Taylor
COLIN1151 29/01/2011 Group 7 Phil Collinge (2) 29 – 52 Ryan Taylor (5) Jim Bentley
COLIN1152 29/01/2011 Group 8 Lee Fisher (2) 54 – 44 Stewart Gordon (3) Heather Badcock
COLIN1153 29/01/2011 Group 8 Stewart Gordon (3) 39 – 33 Heather Badcock (2) Lee Fisher
COLIN1154 29/01/2011 Group 8 Heather Badcock (2) 52 – 36 Lee Fisher (2) Stewart Gordon
COLIN1155 29/01/2011 Group 9 Supee Juachan (1) 21 – 25 Dominic Gallacher (1) Matt Morrison
COLIN1156 29/01/2011 Group 9 Dominic Gallacher (1) 46 – 50 Matt Morrison (4) Supee Juachan
COLIN1157 29/01/2011 Group 9 Matt Morrison (4) 57 – 34 Supee Juachan (1) Dominic Gallacher
COLIN1158 29/01/2011 Group 10 Joseph Krol (3) 44 – 34 Paul Thompson (2) Apterous Prune
COLIN1159 29/01/2011 Group 10 Paul Thompson (2) 58 – 0 Apterous Prune (0) Joseph Krol
COLIN1160 29/01/2011 Group 10 Apterous Prune (0) 0 – 57 Joseph Krol (3) Paul Thompson
Round 3
COLIN1161 29/01/2011 Group 1 Kirk Bevins (6) 59 – 49 James Robinson (5) Josh Hurst
COLIN1162 29/01/2011 Group 1 James Robinson (5) 84 – 64 Josh Hurst (3) Kirk Bevins
COLIN1163 29/01/2011 Group 1 Josh Hurst (3) 38 – 60 Kirk Bevins (6) James Robinson
COLIN1164 29/01/2011 Group 2 Ben Wilson (3) 45 – 56 Ryan Taylor (5) Jack Hurst
COLIN1165 29/01/2011 Group 2 Ryan Taylor (5) 57 – 48 Jack Hurst (4) Ben Wilson
COLIN1166 29/01/2011 Group 2 Jack Hurst (4) 70 – 58 Ben Wilson (3) Ryan Taylor
COLIN1167 29/01/2011 Group 3 Tom Rowell (4) 13 – 56 Jon Corby (4) Matt Bayfield
COLIN1168 29/01/2011 Group 3 Jon Corby (4) 57 – 60 Matt Bayfield (4) Tom Rowell
COLIN1169 29/01/2011 Group 3 Matt Bayfield (4) 48 – 54 Tom Rowell (4) Jon Corby
COLIN1170 29/01/2011 Group 4 Kai Laddiman (4) 61 – 63 Rob Foster (5) Richard Priest
COLIN1171 29/01/2011 Group 4 Rob Foster (5) 69 – 59 Richard Priest (2) Kai Laddiman
COLIN1172 29/01/2011 Group 4 Richard Priest (2) 33 – 57 Kai Laddiman (4) Rob Foster
COLIN1173 29/01/2011 Group 5 Jon O'Neill (3) 59 – 47 Mike Brown (2) Mark Tournoff
COLIN1174 29/01/2011 Group 5 Mike Brown (2) 40 – 54 Mark Tournoff (4) Jon O'Neill
COLIN1175 29/01/2011 Group 5 Mark Tournoff (4) 63 – 48 Jon O'Neill (3) Mike Brown
COLIN1176 29/01/2011 Group 6 Lesley Hines (2) 55 – 60 Jim Bentley (3) Matt Morrison
COLIN1177 29/01/2011 Group 6 Jim Bentley (3) 47 – 69 Matt Morrison (4) Lesley Hines
COLIN1178 29/01/2011 Group 6 Matt Morrison (4) 61 – 55 Lesley Hines (2) Jim Bentley
COLIN1179 29/01/2011 Group 7 Joseph Krol (3) 60 – 55 Amie Bateen (3) Heather Badcock
COLIN1180 29/01/2011 Group 7 Amie Bateen (3) 52 – 41 Heather Badcock (2) Joseph Krol
COLIN1181 29/01/2011 Group 7 Heather Badcock (2) 37 – 22 Joseph Krol (3) Amie Bateen
COLIN1182 29/01/2011 Group 8 Lee Fisher (2) 44 – 33 Dominic Gallacher (1) Gevin Chapwell
COLIN1183 29/01/2011 Group 8 Dominic Gallacher (1) 42 – 50 Gevin Chapwell (3) Lee Fisher
COLIN1184 29/01/2011 Group 8 Gevin Chapwell (3) 37 – 24 Lee Fisher (2) Dominic Gallacher
COLIN1185 29/01/2011 Group 9 Stewart Gordon (3) 45 – 23 Paul Thompson (2) Adam Fleetwood
COLIN1186 29/01/2011 Group 9 Paul Thompson (2) 66 – 31 Adam Fleetwood (1) Stewart Gordon
COLIN1187 29/01/2011 Group 9 Adam Fleetwood (1) 30 – 44 Stewart Gordon (3) Paul Thompson
COLIN1188 29/01/2011 Group 10 Phil Collinge (2) 55 – 29 Supee Juachan (1) Apterous Prune
COLIN1189 29/01/2011 Group 10 Supee Juachan (1) 42 – 0 Apterous Prune (0) Phil Collinge
COLIN1190 29/01/2011 Group 10 Apterous Prune (0) 0 – 58 Phil Collinge (2) Supee Juachan
Personal tools