Co:Lon 2010

From Countdown

Jump to: navigation, search

Next >

Co:Lon, was the inaugural Countdown in London tournament held on 22 May 2010 at the Sekforde Arms in Islington, North London. It was organized by Michael Wallace. The winner from 30 contestants was Innis Carson, who beat Oliver Garner in the final 95 – 80.

Final standings

Rank Name Games Wins For Against
1 Innis Carson 6 6 429 274
2 Oliver Garner 6 5 364 322
3 Charles Reams 6 5 353 233
4 Kirk Bevins 6 5 350 245
5 Jon Corby 6 4 350 262
6 Kai Laddiman 6 4 340 234
7 Richard Priest 6 4 334 205
8 James Robinson 6 4 333 249
9 Paul Howe 6 4 318 265
10 Mike Brown 6 4 314 287
11 James Rawson 6 4 281 303
12 Matt Bayfield 6 3 333 276
13 Jeff Clayton 6 3 330 295
14 Ben Wilson 6 3 328 299
15 Phil Makepeace 6 3 328 323
16 Jon O'Neill 6 3 294 268
17 Heather Badcock 6 3 286 297
18 Martin Bishop 6 3 281 281
19 Lesley Hines 6 3 246 284
20 Phil Collinge 6 3 217 283
21 Jimmy Gough 6 2 275 342
22 Nick Wainwright 6 2 275 326
23 Lucinda Corby 6 2 248 300
24 Matt Morrison 6 2 220 306
25 Chris Corby 6 2 213 261
26 Lloyd Pettet 6 1 281 332
27 Tom Rowell 6 1 248 337
28 Jamie Warran 6 1 132 328
29 Alex Bottomore 6 1 123 279
30 Supee Juachan 6 0 164 292

Results

# Date Type Contestant 1 Score Contestant 2 Host
Round 1
Co:Lon1001 22/5/2010 Table 1 Richard Priest 38 – 50 Kirk Bevins
Co:Lon1002 22/5/2010 Table 1 Kirk Bevins 67 – 32 Heather Badcock
Co:Lon1003 22/5/2010 Table 1 Heather Badcock 43 – 41 Richard Priest
Co:Lon1004 22/5/2010 Table 2 Nick Wainwright 39 – 57 Innis Carson
Co:Lon1005 22/5/2010 Table 2 Innis Carson 84 – 66 Jimmy Gough
Co:Lon1006 22/5/2010 Table 2 Jimmy Gough 49 – 69 Nick Wainwright
Co:Lon1007 22/5/2010 Table 3 Jon O'Neill 53 – 18 Alex Bottomore
Co:Lon1008 22/5/2010 Table 3 Matt Bayfield 61 – 50 Jon O'Neill
Co:Lon1009 22/5/2010 Table 3 Alex Bottomore 21 – 61 Matt Bayfield
Co:Lon1010 22/5/2010 Table 4 Mike Brown 61 – 58 Oliver Garner
Co:Lon1011 22/5/2010 Table 4 Oliver Garner 63 – 58 Jeff Clayton
Co:Lon1012 22/5/2010 Table 4 Jeff Clayton 67 – 43 Mike Brown
Co:Lon1013 22/5/2010 Table 5 Lloyd Pettet 41 – 53 Paul Howe
Co:Lon1014 22/5/2010 Table 5 Paul Howe 43 – 51 Lesley Hines
Co:Lon1015 22/5/2010 Table 5 Lesley Hines 48 – 44 Lloyd Pettet
Co:Lon1016 22/5/2010 Table 6 James Rawson 43 – 41 Charles Reams
Co:Lon1017 22/5/2010 Table 6 Charles Reams 69 – 24 Phil Collinge
Co:Lon1018 22/5/2010 Table 6 Phil Collinge 42 – 60 James Rawson
Co:Lon1019 22/5/2010 Table 7 Phil Makepeace 57 – 39 James Robinson Chris Corby
Co:Lon1020 22/5/2010 Table 7 James Robinson 57 – 16 Chris Corby Phil Makepeace
Co:Lon1021 22/5/2010 Table 7 Chris Corby 41 – 57 Phil Makepeace James Robinson
Co:Lon1022 22/5/2010 Table 8 Tom Rowell 27 – 70 Jon Corby
Co:Lon1023 22/5/2010 Table 8 Jon Corby 66 – 27 Lucinda Corby
Co:Lon1024 22/5/2010 Table 8 Lucinda Corby 27 – 55 Tom Rowell
Co:Lon1025 22/5/2010 Table 9 Matt Morrison 34 – 67 Kai Laddiman Supee Juachan
Co:Lon1026 22/5/2010 Table 9 Kai Laddiman 68 – 10 Supee Juachan Matt Morrison
Co:Lon1027 22/5/2010 Table 9 Supee Juachan 32 – 47 Matt Morrison Kai Laddiman
Co:Lon1028 22/5/2010 Table 10 Martin Bishop 52 – 62 Ben Wilson
Co:Lon1029 22/5/2010 Table 10 Ben Wilson 66 – 5 CF Warran
Co:Lon1030 22/5/2010 Table 10 CF Warran 27 – 48 Martin Bishop
Round 2
Co:Lon1034 22/5/2010 Table 1 Innis Carson 63 – 36 Ben Wilson
Co:Lon1035 22/5/2010 Table 1 Ben Wilson 54 – 53 Phil Makepeace
Co:Lon1036 22/5/2010 Table 1 Phil Makepeace 49 – 83 Innis Carson
Co:Lon1037 22/5/2010 Table 2 Kirk Bevins 61 – 51 Kai Laddiman Lesley Hines
Co:Lon1038 22/5/2010 Table 2 Kai Laddiman 53 – 31 Lesley Hines Kirk Bevins
Co:Lon1039 22/5/2010 Table 2 Lesley Hines 26 – 66 Kirk Bevins Kai Laddiman
Co:Lon1040 22/5/2010 Table 3 Matt Bayfield 45 – 60 Jon Corby
Co:Lon1041 22/5/2010 Table 3 Jon Corby 47 – 52 James Rawson
Co:Lon1042 22/5/2010 Table 3 James Rawson 62 – 47 Matt Bayfield
Co:Lon1043 22/5/2010 Table 4 Nick Wainwright 45 – 61 Oliver Garner
Co:Lon1044 22/5/2010 Table 4 Paul Howe 48 – 29 Nick Wainwright
Co:Lon1045 22/5/2010 Table 4 Oliver Garner 55 – 51 Paul Howe
Co:Lon1046 22/5/2010 Table 5 Tom Rowell 35 – 71 Charles Reams
Co:Lon1047 22/5/2010 Table 5 Charles Reams 66 – 46 Mike Brown
Co:Lon1048 22/5/2010 Table 5 Mike Brown 68 – 51 Tom Rowell
Co:Lon1049 22/5/2010 Table 6 Matt Morrison 24 – 56 Jon O'Neill
Co:Lon1050 22/5/2010 Table 6 Jon O'Neill 55 – 45 Heather Badcock
Co:Lon1051 22/5/2010 Table 6 Heather Badcock 33 – 34 Matt Morrison
Co:Lon1052 22/5/2010 Table 7 Jeff Clayton 38 – 48 Martin Bishop James Robinson
Co:Lon1053 22/5/2010 Table 7 James Robinson 61 – 48 Jeff Clayton Martin Bishop
Co:Lon1054 22/5/2010 Table 7 Martin Bishop 47 – 44 James Robinson Jeff Clayton
Co:Lon1055 22/5/2010 Table 8 Jimmy Gough 68 – 46 Lloyd Pettet
Co:Lon1056 22/5/2010 Table 8 Lloyd Pettet 51 – 32 Chris Corby
Co:Lon1057 22/5/2010 Table 8 Chris Corby 33 – 45 Jimmy Gough
Co:Lon1058 22/5/2010 Table 9 Lucinda Corby 29 – 33 Phil Collinge
Co:Lon1059 22/5/2010 Table 9 Phil Collinge 41– 35 Supee Juachan
Co:Lon1060 22/5/2010 Table 9 Supee Juachan 41 – 61 Lucinda Corby
Co:Lon1061 22/5/2010 Table 10 CF Warran 36 – 30 Alex Bottomore
Co:Lon1062 22/5/2010 Table 10 Richard Priest 70 – 6 Alex Bottomore
Co:Lon1063 22/5/2010 Table 10 Richard Priest 61 – 28 CF Warran
Round 3
Co:Lon1067 22/5/2010 Table 1 Innis Carson 76 – 42 Kirk Bevins
Co:Lon1068 22/5/2010 Table 1 Kirk Bevins 60 – 22 James Rawson
Co:Lon1069 22/5/2010 Table 1 James Rawson 42 – 66 Innis Carson
Co:Lon1070 22/5/2010 Table 2 Ben Wilson 52 – 58 Jon Corby
Co:Lon1071 22/5/2010 Table 2 Jon Corby 49 – 59 Oliver Garner
Co:Lon1072 22/5/2010 Table 2 Oliver Garner 68 – 58 Ben Wilson
Co:Lon1073 22/5/2010 Table 3 Charles Reams 52 – 45 Kai Laddiman
Co:Lon1074 22/5/2010 Table 3 Kai Laddiman 56 – 46 Martin Bishop
Co:Lon1075 22/5/2010 Table 3 Martin Bishop 40 – 54 Charles Reams
Co:Lon1076 22/5/2010 Table 4 Paul Howe 60 – 37 Jon O'Neill
Co:Lon1077 22/5/2010 Table 4 Jon O'Neill 48 – 60 Phil Makepeace
Co:Lon1078 22/5/2010 Table 4 Phil Makepeace 52 – 63 Paul Howe
Co:Lon1079 22/5/2010 Table 5 Matt Morrison 49 – 66 Richard Priest
Co:Lon1080 22/5/2010 Table 5 Richard Priest 58 – 25 Phil Collinge
Co:Lon1081 22/5/2010 Table 5 Phil Collinge 52 – 32 Matt Morrison
Co:Lon1082 22/5/2010 Table 6 Mike Brown 50 – 15 Jimmy Gough
Co:Lon1083 22/5/2010 Table 6 Jimmy Gough 32 – 60 Lesley Hines
Co:Lon1084 22/5/2010 Table 6 Lesley Hines 30 – 46 Mike Brown
Co:Lon1085 22/5/2010 Table 7 Matt Bayfield 63 – 65 James Robinson CF Warran
Co:Lon1086 22/5/2010 Table 7 James Robinson 67 – 18 CF Warran Matt Bayfield
Co:Lon1087 22/5/2010 Table 7 CF Warran 18 – 56 Matt Bayfield James Robinson
Co:Lon1088 22/5/2010 Table 8 Nick Wainwright 46 – 65 Jeff Clayton
Co:Lon1089 22/5/2010 Table 8 Jeff Clayton 54 – 34 Tom Rowell
Co:Lon1090 22/5/2010 Table 8 Tom Rowell 46 – 47 Nick Wainwright
Co:Lon1091 22/5/2010 Table 9 Supee Juachan 26 – 52 Chris Corby
Co:Lon1092 22/5/2010 Table 9 Chris Corby 39 – 25 Alex Bottomore
Co:Lon1093 22/5/2010 Table 9 Alex Bottomore 23 – 20 Supee Juachan
Co:Lon1094 22/5/2010 Table 10 Lucinda Corby 48 – 58 Heather Badcock
Co:Lon1095 22/5/2010 Table 10 Lloyd Pettet 47 – 56 Lucinda Corby
Co:Lon1096 22/5/2010 Table 10 Heather Badcock 75 – 52 Lloyd Pettet
Final
Co:Lon1097 22/5/2010 Innis Carson 95 – 80 Oliver Garner Kirk Bevins
Personal tools