Due to persistent vandalism, account creation has been suspended. If you would like an account, please contact Charlie Reams on Apterous.
Difference between revisions of "Spoilers 2010"
From Countdown
The Doctor (talk | contribs) m |
The Doctor (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
*[[Kirk Bevins]] | *[[Kirk Bevins]] | ||
*[[Jim Bentley]] | *[[Jim Bentley]] | ||
− | * | + | *[[Apterous Prune]] |
− | * | + | *[[Apterous Nude]] |
− | * | + | *[[Apterous Waldorf]] |
− | * | + | *[[Apterous Caesar]] |
− | * | + | *[[Apterous Velvet]] |
− | * | + | *[[Apterous Plum]] |
− | * | + | *[[Apterous Prime]] |
− | * | + | *[[Apterous Sponge]] |
− | * | + | *[[Apterous Rex]] |
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
{{Seed table}} | {{Seed table}} | ||
{{seed|1|'''[[Kirk Bevins]]''' (1)|||}} | {{seed|1|'''[[Kirk Bevins]]''' (1)|||}} | ||
− | {{seed|2|'''[[ | + | {{seed|2|'''[[Apterous Rex]]''' (2)|||}} |
− | {{Seed|3||||}} | + | {{Seed|3|(31)|||}} |
− | {{seed|4||||}} | + | {{seed|4|(32)|||}} |
{{Seed table end}} | {{Seed table end}} | ||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{{Seed table}} | {{Seed table}} | ||
− | {{seed|1|'''[[ | + | {{seed|1|'''[[Apterous Sponge]]''' (3)|||}} |
− | {{seed|2|'''[[ | + | {{seed|2|'''[[Apterous Prime]]''' (4)|||}} |
− | {{Seed|3||||}} | + | {{Seed|3|(29)|||}} |
− | {{seed|4||||}} | + | {{seed|4|(30)|||}} |
{{Seed table end}} | {{Seed table end}} | ||
===Group C=== | ===Group C=== | ||
{{Seed table}} | {{Seed table}} | ||
− | {{seed|1|'''[[ | + | {{seed|1|'''[[Jim Bentley]]''' (5)|||}} |
− | {{seed|2||||}} | + | {{seed|2|'''[[Apterous Plum]]''' (6)|||}} |
− | {{Seed|3||||}} | + | {{Seed|3|(27)|||}} |
− | {{seed|4||||}} | + | {{seed|4|(28)|||}} |
{{Seed table end}} | {{Seed table end}} | ||
===Group D=== | ===Group D=== | ||
{{Seed table}} | {{Seed table}} | ||
− | {{seed|1||||}} | + | {{seed|1|'''[[Apterous Velvet]]''' (7)|||}} |
− | {{seed|2||||}} | + | {{seed|2|'''[[James Bradley]]''' (8)|||}} |
− | {{Seed|3||||}} | + | {{Seed|3|(25)|||}} |
− | {{seed|4||||}} | + | {{seed|4|(26)|||}} |
{{Seed table end}} | {{Seed table end}} | ||
===Group E=== | ===Group E=== | ||
{{Seed table}} | {{Seed table}} | ||
− | {{seed|1||||}} | + | {{seed|1|'''[[Apterous Caeser]]''' (9)|||}} |
− | {{seed|2||||}} | + | {{seed|2|'''[[Howard Somerset]]''' (10)|||}} |
− | {{Seed|3||||}} | + | {{Seed|3|(23)|||}} |
− | {{seed|4||||}} | + | {{seed|4|(24)|||}} |
{{Seed table end}} | {{Seed table end}} | ||
===Group F=== | ===Group F=== | ||
{{Seed table}} | {{Seed table}} | ||
− | {{seed|1||||}} | + | {{seed|1|'''[[Rhys Benjamin]]''' (11)|||}} |
− | {{seed|2||||}} | + | {{seed|2|'''[[Apterous Waldorf]]''' (12)|||}} |
− | {{Seed|3||||}} | + | {{Seed|3|(21)|||}} |
− | {{seed|4||||}} | + | {{seed|4|(22)|||}} |
{{Seed table end}} | {{Seed table end}} | ||
===Group G=== | ===Group G=== | ||
{{Seed table}} | {{Seed table}} | ||
− | {{seed|1||||}} | + | {{seed|1|'''[[Apterous Nude]]''' (13)|||}} |
− | {{seed|2| | + | {{seed|2|'''[[Apterous Prune]]''' (14)||}} |
− | {{Seed|3||||}} | + | {{Seed|3|(19)|||}} |
− | {{seed|4||||}} | + | {{seed|4|(20)|||}} |
{{Seed table end}} | {{Seed table end}} | ||
===Group H=== | ===Group H=== | ||
{{Seed table}} | {{Seed table}} | ||
− | {{seed|1||||}} | + | {{seed|1|(15)|||}} |
− | {{seed|2||||}} | + | {{seed|2|(16)|||}} |
− | {{Seed|3||||}} | + | {{Seed|3|(17)|||}} |
− | {{seed|4||||}} | + | {{seed|4|(18)|||}} |
{{Seed table end}} | {{Seed table end}} | ||
Revision as of 15:44, 10 December 2010
Welcome to Spoilers 2010/2011, the first online tournament hosted by Rhys Benjamin.
This will be a group and knockout tournament.
List of sign-up-ees:
- Rhys Benjamin (standby)
- Howard Somerset
- James Bradley
- Kirk Bevins
- Jim Bentley
- Apterous Prune
- Apterous Nude
- Apterous Waldorf
- Apterous Caesar
- Apterous Velvet
- Apterous Plum
- Apterous Prime
- Apterous Sponge
- Apterous Rex
Current Standings
If you have signed up, your name will appear in here.
Qualifiers are in bold.
Group A
Rank | Name | Wins | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kirk Bevins (1) | ||
2 | Apterous Rex (2) | ||
3 | (31) | ||
4 | (32) |
Group B
Rank | Name | Wins | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Apterous Sponge (3) | ||
2 | Apterous Prime (4) | ||
3 | (29) | ||
4 | (30) |
Group C
Rank | Name | Wins | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Bentley (5) | ||
2 | Apterous Plum (6) | ||
3 | (27) | ||
4 | (28) |
Group D
Rank | Name | Wins | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Apterous Velvet (7) | ||
2 | James Bradley (8) | ||
3 | (25) | ||
4 | (26) |
Group E
Rank | Name | Wins | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Apterous Caeser (9) | ||
2 | Howard Somerset (10) | ||
3 | (23) | ||
4 | (24) |
Group F
Rank | Name | Wins | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rhys Benjamin (11) | ||
2 | Apterous Waldorf (12) | ||
3 | (21) | ||
4 | (22) |
Group G
Rank | Name | Wins | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Apterous Nude (13) | ||
2 | Apterous Prune (14) | ||
3 | (19) | ||
4 | (20) |
Group H
Rank | Name | Wins | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | (15) | ||
2 | (16) | ||
3 | (17) | ||
4 | (18) |