Co:REA 2019

From Countdown

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(reading 2019 done)
(Matches: prep for delinking game table template thing)
 
Line 30: Line 30:
{{game | COREA20195 | 20/04/2019 | P |[[Amie Bateen]]| 106 - 67 |[[Paul Stowe]]|}}
{{game | COREA20195 | 20/04/2019 | P |[[Amie Bateen]]| 106 - 67 |[[Paul Stowe]]|}}
{{game | COREA20195 | 20/04/2019 | P |[[Ruth Everess]]| 68 - 91 |[[Steve Graham]]|}}
{{game | COREA20195 | 20/04/2019 | P |[[Ruth Everess]]| 68 - 91 |[[Steve Graham]]|}}
-
{{game | COREA2019GF| 20/04/2019 |GF |[[Rob Foster]]| 96 - 87 |[[Tom Cappleman]]|[[Tony Atkins]]}}
+
{{game | [[Episode COREA2019GF|COREA2019GF]]| 20/04/2019 |GF |[[Rob Foster]]| 96 - 87 |[[Tom Cappleman]]|[[Tony Atkins]]}}
{{game table end}}
{{game table end}}

Latest revision as of 00:00, 24 May 2020

< Previous |

Co:REA 2019 was a co-event that took place on 20 April 2019. It was won by Rob Foster.

Matches

Player positions (P1/P2) are not known.

# Date Type Player 1 Score Player 2 Host
COREA20191 20/04/2019 P Rob Foster 88 – 77 Jonathan De Souza
COREA20191 20/04/2019 P Tom Cappleman 107 – 53 Paul Stowe
COREA20191 20/04/2019 P Graeme Cole 86 – 73 Catriona Cappleman
COREA20191 20/04/2019 P Amie Bateen 88 – 64 Steve Graham
COREA20191 20/04/2019 P Ruth Everess 72 – 44 Dorothy Flint
COREA20192 20/04/2019 P Rob Foster 102 – 74 Tom Cappleman
COREA20192 20/04/2019 P Graeme Cole 88 – 77 Amie Bateen
COREA20192 20/04/2019 P Jonathan De Souza 91 – 62 Steve Graham
COREA20192 20/04/2019 P Catriona Cappleman 88 – 74 Ruth Everess
COREA20192 20/04/2019 P Paul Stowe 76 – 34 Dorothy Flint
COREA20193 20/04/2019 P Rob Foster 104 – 90 Graeme Cole
COREA20193 20/04/2019 P Tom Cappleman 105 – 71 Jonathan De Souza
COREA20193 20/04/2019 P Amie Bateen 87 – 60 Ruth Everess
COREA20193 20/04/2019 P Catriona Cappleman 90 – 42 Paul Stowe
COREA20193 20/04/2019 P Tony Atkins 78 – 72 Steve Graham
COREA20194 20/04/2019 P Rob Foster 110 – 71 Amie Bateen
COREA20194 20/04/2019 P Tom Cappleman 106 – 79 Graeme Cole
COREA20194 20/04/2019 P Jonathan De Souza 99 – 73 Catriona Cappleman
COREA20194 20/04/2019 P Paul Stowe 81 – 42 Steve Graham
COREA20194 20/04/2019 P Tony Atkins 88 – 81 Ruth Everess
COREA20195 20/04/2019 P Rob Foster 119 – 78 Catriona Cappleman
COREA20195 20/04/2019 P Tom Cappleman 102 – 85 Tony Atkins
COREA20195 20/04/2019 P Graeme Cole 112 – 76 Jonathan De Souza
COREA20195 20/04/2019 P Amie Bateen 106 – 67 Paul Stowe
COREA20195 20/04/2019 P Ruth Everess 68 – 91 Steve Graham
COREA2019GF 20/04/2019 GF Rob Foster 96 – 87 Tom Cappleman Tony Atkins

Standings before the final

Rank Name Wins Points
1 Rob Foster 5 523
2 Tom Cappleman 4 494
3 Graeme Cole 3 455
4 Amie Bateen 3 429
5 Jonathan De Souza 2 414
6 Catriona Cappleman 2 402
7 Paul Stowe 2 319
8 Tony Atkins 2 261
9 Ruth Everess 1 355
10 Steve Graham 1 306
11 Dorothy Flint 0 78
Personal tools