Due to persistent vandalism, account creation has been suspended. If you would like an account, please contact Charlie Reams on Apterous.

Co:Lon 2011

From Countdown

Revision as of 22:55, 16 December 2020 by The Doctor (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

< Previous |

Not to be confused with CO:LON:2.

Co:Lon 2011 was the second Countdown in London event, held on 29 October 2011 and run by Michael Wallace. It was won by Matt Bayfield, who beat Thomas Cappleman in the final 59 – 37.

Contestants

Lesley Hines was due to participate, but couldn't make it to the venue in time, so Alex Bottomore stepped in.

Matches

# Date Type Player 1 Score Player 2 Host
Round 1
COLON20111 29/10/2011 Table 1 Innis Carson Won – Lost Nick Wainwright
COLON20112 29/10/2011 Table 1 Innis Carson Won – Lost Oli Moore
COLON20113 29/10/2011 Table 1 Nick Wainwright Lost – Won Oli Moore
COLON20114 29/10/2011 Table 2 James Robinson 52 – 35 Richard Priest
COLON20115 29/10/2011 Table 2 Mike Brown 47 – 54 Richard Priest
COLON20116 29/10/2011 Table 2 Mike Brown 55 – 61 James Robinson
COLON20117 29/10/2011 Table 3 Tony Atkins 46 – 57 Amie Bateen
COLON20118 29/10/2011 Table 3 Tony Atkins 31 – 59 Dinos Sfyris
COLON20119 29/10/2011 Table 3 Amie Bateen Lost – Won Dinos Sfyris
COLON201110 29/10/2011 Table 4 Ben Wilson 58 – 48 Gevin Chapwell
COLON201111 29/10/2011 Table 4 Ben Wilson Lost – Won Jon Corby
COLON201112 29/10/2011 Table 4 Gevin Chapwell 19 – 46 Jon Corby
COLON201113 29/10/2011 Table 5 Mark Deeks Won – Lost Martin Bishop
COLON201114 29/10/2011 Table 5 Mark Deeks Won – Lost Charlie Reams
COLON201115 29/10/2011 Table 5 Martin Bishop Won – Lost Charlie Reams
COLON201116 29/10/2011 Table 6 Graeme Cole Won – Lost Mark James
COLON201117 29/10/2011 Table 6 Graeme Cole Lost – Won Jon O'Neill
COLON201118 29/10/2011 Table 6 Jon O'Neill Won – Lost Mark James
COLON201119 29/10/2011 Table 7 Matt Bayfield 61 – 0 Jamie Warran
COLON201120 29/10/2011 Table 7 Matt Bayfield 59 – 51 Phil Makepeace
COLON201121 29/10/2011 Table 7 Jamie Warran Lost – Won Phil Makepeace
COLON201122 29/10/2011 Table 8 Tom Cappleman Won – Lost Andy McGurn
COLON201123 29/10/2011 Table 8 Tom Cappleman Won – Lost Jimmy Gough
COLON201124 29/10/2011 Table 8 Andy McGurn Won – Lost Jimmy Gough
COLON201125 29/10/2011 Table 9 Supee Juachan ? – ? Tom Barnes
COLON201126 29/10/2011 Table 9 Tom Barnes ? – ? Rob Foster
COLON201127 29/10/2011 Table 9 Rob Foster Won – Lost Supee Juachan
COLON201128 29/10/2011 Table 10 Ryan Taylor Won – Lost Alex Bottomore
COLON201129 29/10/2011 Table 10 Alex Bottomore Lost – Won Paul Howe
COLON201130 29/10/2011 Table 10 Paul Howe Lost – Won Ryan Taylor
COLON201131 29/10/2011 Table 11 Lloyd Pettet ? – ? Oliver Garner
COLON201132 29/10/2011 Table 11 Oliver Garner ? – ? Ned Pendleton
COLON201133 29/10/2011 Table 11 Ned Pendleton ? – ? Lloyd Pettet
COLON201134 29/10/2011 Table 12 Heather Badcock Lost – Won Hugh Binnie
COLON201135 29/10/2011 Table 12 Hugh Binnie Lost – Won Matt Morrison
COLON201136 29/10/2011 Table 12 Matt Morrison Won – Lost Heather Badcock
Round 2
COLON201137 29/10/2011 Table 1 Innis Carson Won – Lost Matt Morrison
COLON201138 29/10/2011 Table 1 Innis Carson Lost – Won Tom Cappleman
COLON201139 29/10/2011 Table 1 Matt Morrison Lost – Won Tom Cappleman
COLON201140 29/10/2011 Table 2 James Robinson 58 – 43 Rob Foster
COLON201141 29/10/2011 Table 2 James Robinson 69 – 45 Oliver Garner
COLON201142 29/10/2011 Table 2 Oliver Garner 59 – 52 Rob Foster
COLON201143 29/10/2011 Table 3 Tony Atkins 55 – 44 Jimmy Gough
COLON201144 29/10/2011 Table 3 Tony Atkins 42 – 53 Oli Moore
COLON201145 29/10/2011 Table 3 Oli Moore Won – Lost Jimmy Gough
COLON201146 29/10/2011 Table 4 Ben Wilson Won – Lost Amie Bateen
COLON201147 29/10/2011 Table 4 Ben Wilson Won – Lost Paul Howe
COLON201148 29/10/2011 Table 4 Amie Bateen ? – ? Paul Howe
COLON201149 29/10/2011 Table 5 Mark Deeks Won – Lost Jon Corby
COLON201150 29/10/2011 Table 5 Mark Deeks Won – Lost Dinos Sfyris
COLON201151 29/10/2011 Table 5 Jon Corby Lost – Won Dinos Sfyris
COLON201152 29/10/2011 Table 6 Graeme Cole Won – Lost Charlie Reams
COLON201153 29/10/2011 Table 6 Graeme Cole Won – Lost Tom Barnes
COLON201154 29/10/2011 Table 6 Charlie Reams Lost – Won Tom Barnes
COLON201155 29/10/2011 Table 7 Martin Bishop 70 – 33 Gevin Chapwell
COLON201156 29/10/2011 Table 7 Gevin Chapwell 53 – 43 Alex Bottomore
COLON201157 29/10/2011 Table 7 Martin Bishop Won – Lost Alex Bottomore
COLON201158 29/10/2011 Table 8 Matt Bayfield 59 – 61 Jon O'Neill
COLON201159 29/10/2011 Table 8 Matt Bayfield 63 – 53 Ryan Taylor
COLON201160 29/10/2011 Table 8 Jon O'Neill Won – Lost Ryan Taylor
COLON201161 29/10/2011 Table 9 Supee Juachan Lost – Won Mike Brown
COLON201162 29/10/2011 Table 9 Mike Brown Won – Lost Lloyd Pettet
COLON201163 29/10/2011 Table 9 Supee Juachan Lost – Won Lloyd Pettet
COLON201164 29/10/2011 Table 10 Richard Priest Won – Lost Ned Pendleton
COLON201165 29/10/2011 Table 10 Richard Priest Won – Lost Andy McGurn
COLON201166 29/10/2011 Table 10 Ned Pendleton Lost – Won Andy McGurn
COLON201167 29/10/2011 Table 11 Nick Wainwright ? – ? Hugh Binnie
COLON201168 29/10/2011 Table 11 Hugh Binnie Won – Lost Jamie Warran
COLON201169 29/10/2011 Table 11 Jamie Warran ? – ? Nick Wainwright
COLON201170 29/10/2011 Table 12 Heather Badcock ? – ? Phil Makepeace
COLON201171 29/10/2011 Table 12 Phil Makepeace ? – ? Mark James
COLON201172 29/10/2011 Table 12 Mark James ? – ? Heather Badcock
Round 3
COLON201173 29/10/2011 Table 1 James Robinson 58 – 53 Jon O'Neill
COLON201174 29/10/2011 Table 1 James Robinson 50 – 60 Mark Deeks
COLON201175 29/10/2011 Table 1 Jon O'Neill 36 – 35 Mark Deeks
COLON201176 29/10/2011 Table 2 Tony Atkins 36 – 67 Charlie Reams
COLON201177 29/10/2011 Table 2 Charlie Reams Won – Lost Lloyd Pettet
COLON201178 29/10/2011 Table 2 Tony Atkins 53 – 46 Lloyd Pettet
COLON201179 29/10/2011 Table 3 Ben Wilson Won – Lost Phil Makepeace
COLON201180 29/10/2011 Table 3 Ben Wilson Won – Lost Ryan Taylor
COLON201181 29/10/2011 Table 3 Phil Makepeace Lost – Won Ryan Taylor
COLON201182 29/10/2011 Table 4 Graeme Cole Won – Lost Tom Cappleman
COLON201183 29/10/2011 Table 4 Graeme Cole Won – Lost Nick Wainwright
COLON201184 29/10/2011 Table 4 Nick Wainwright Lost – Won Tom Cappleman
COLON201185 29/10/2011 Table 5 Amie Bateen 71 – 41 Gevin Chapwell
COLON201186 29/10/2011 Table 5 Andy McGurn 33 – 47 Gevin Chapwell
COLON201187 29/10/2011 Table 5 Amie Bateen Won – Lost Andy McGurn
COLON201188 29/10/2011 Table 6 Innis Carson Lost – Won Oliver Garner
COLON201189 29/10/2011 Table 6 Matt Bayfield 54 – 39 Innis Carson
COLON201190 29/10/2011 Table 6 Matt Bayfield 55 – 54 Oliver Garner
COLON201191 29/10/2011 Table 7 Rob Foster Won – Lost Jon Corby
COLON201192 29/10/2011 Table 7 Rob Foster Won – Lost Richard Priest
COLON201193 29/10/2011 Table 7 Jon Corby Lost – Won Richard Priest
COLON201194 29/10/2011 Table 8 Dinos Sfyris Lost – Won Tom Barnes
COLON201195 29/10/2011 Table 8 Tom Barnes ? – ? Heather Badcock
COLON201196 29/10/2011 Table 8 Heather Badcock Lost – Won Dinos Sfyris
COLON201197 29/10/2011 Table 9 Oli Moore Lost – Won Matt Morrison
COLON201198 29/10/2011 Table 9 Matt Morrison Lost – Won Mike Brown
COLON201199 29/10/2011 Table 9 Mike Brown Won – Lost Oli Moore
COLON2011100 29/10/2011 Table 10 Alex Bottomore ? – ? Jamie Warran
COLON2011101 29/10/2011 Table 10 Jamie Warran ? – ? Supee Juachan
COLON2011102 29/10/2011 Table 10 Supee Juachan ? – ? Alex Bottomore
COLON2011103 29/10/2011 Table 11 Martin Bishop Lost – Won Paul Howe
COLON2011104 29/10/2011 Table 11 Paul Howe ? – ? Hugh Binnie
COLON2011105 29/10/2011 Table 11 Hugh Binnie Lost – Won Martin Bishop
COLON2011106 29/10/2011 Table 12 Jimmy Gough ? – ? Mark James
COLON2011107 29/10/2011 Table 12 Mark James ? – ? Ned Pendleton
COLON2011108 29/10/2011 Table 12 Ned Pendleton ? – ? Jimmy Gough
Grand final
COLON2011GF 29/10/2011 GF Matt Bayfield 59 – 37 Tom Cappleman
Previous event:
CoNot 2011
Co:Lon 2011
Co-event
Next event:
CoChest
Previous event:
Co:Lon 2010
Countdown in London Next event:
CobliviLon
Personal tools
Toolbox