COLIN 2010

From Countdown

Jump to: navigation, search

< Previous | Next >

COLIN 2010 was the sixth annual Countdown in Lincoln event, and was held at St. Hugh's Church in North Hykeham on Saturday 30th January 2010. The winner from 32 contestants and one bot, was Kirk Bevins.

Final standings

Rank Name Games Wins For Against Rating
1 Kirk Bevins 6 5 376 215 900
2 Paul Howe 6 5 365 252 900
3 Jack Hurst 6 5 360 280 750
4 Dinos Sfyris 6 5 339 223 750
5 Martin May 6 5 307 222 450
6 David O'Donnell 6 4 349 274 900
7 Mark Tournoff 6 4 349 282 900
8 Kai Laddiman 6 4 348 223 750
9 Jon Corby 6 4 344 276 900
10 Jon O'Neill 6 4 342 292 900
11 Richard Priest 6 4 310 245 600
12 Matt Bayfield 6 4 299 299 600
13 David Roe 6 4 297 250 450
14 Mike Brown 6 3 324 291 600
15 Josh Hurst 6 3 306 269 450
16 Howard Somerset 6 3 299 305 150
17 Jeff Clayton 6 3 294 270 600
18 Ryan Taylor 6 3 282 311 750
19 Jim Bentley 6 3 279 289 600
20 Stewart Gordon 6 3 277 323 600
21 Nick Wainwright 6 3 276 251 750
22 Anna Woodward 6 3 244 241 300
23 Julie Taylor 6 2 290 363 150
24 Ian Dent 6 2 270 252 450
25 Darren Carter 6 2 228 275 300
26 Adam Dexter 6 2 223 235 300
27 Alec Rivers 6 2 215 327 300
28 Chris Corby 6 2 190 258 150
29 Lesley Hines 6 1 241 327 450
30 Lee Fisher 6 1 202 312 300
31 Alex Nightingale 6 1 112 269 150
32 Sue Sanders 6 0 154 326 150
33 'Apterous Prune' 6 0 0 264 100


Results

# Date Type Contestant 1 Score Contestant 2 Host
Round 1
COLIN1001 30/01/2010 Group 1 Mike Brown (3) 39 – 83 Jon Corby (4) Alec Rivers
COLIN1002 30/01/2010 Group 1 Jon Corby (4) 65 – 41 Alec Rivers (2) Mike Brown
COLIN1003 30/01/2010 Group 1 Alec Rivers (2) 46 – 43 Mike Brown (3) Jon Corby
COLIN1004 30/01/2010 Group 2 Jeff Clayton (3) 52 – 55 Jon O'Neill (4) Darren Carter
COLIN1005 30/01/2010 Group 2 Jon O'Neill (4) 64 – 45 Darren Carter (2) Jeff Clayton
COLIN1006 30/01/2010 Group 2 Darren Carter (2) 39 – 50 Jeff Clayton (3) Jon O'Neill
COLIN1007 30/01/2010 Group 3 Matt Bayfield (4) 69 – 52 Mark Tournoff (4) Adam Dexter
COLIN1008 30/01/2010 Group 3 Mark Tournoff (4) 46 – 27 Adam Dexter (2) Matt Bayfield
COLIN1009 30/01/2010 Group 3 Adam Dexter (2) 33 – 57 Matt Bayfield (4) Mark Tournoff
COLIN1010 30/01/2010 Group 4 Richard Priest (4) 49 – 45 Kirk Bevins (5) Anna Woodward
COLIN1011 30/01/2010 Group 4 Kirk Bevins (5) 59 – 30 Anna Woodward (3) Richard Priest
COLIN1012 30/01/2010 Group 4 Anna Woodward (3) 32 – 68 Richard Priest (4) Kirk Bevins
COLIN1013 30/01/2010 Group 5 Jim Bentley (3) 50 – 67 Paul Howe (5) Lee Fisher
COLIN1014 30/01/2010 Group 5 Paul Howe (5) 75 – 26 Lee Fisher (1) Jim Bentley
COLIN1015 30/01/2010 Group 5 Lee Fisher (1) 51 – 56 Jim Bentley (3) Paul Howe
COLIN1016 30/01/2010 Group 6 Stewart Gordon (3) 42 – 73 David O'Donnell (4) Howard Somerset
COLIN1017 30/01/2010 Group 6 David O'Donnell (4) 46 – 38 Howard Somerset (3) Stewart Gordon
COLIN1018 30/01/2010 Group 6 Howard Somerset (3) 53 – 57 Stewart Gordon (3) David O'Donnell
COLIN1019 30/01/2010 Group 7 Josh Hurst (3) 49 – 60 Jack Hurst (5) Julie Taylor
COLIN1020 30/01/2010 Group 7 Jack Hurst (5) 65 – 47 Julie Taylor (2) Josh Hurst
COLIN1021 30/01/2010 Group 7 Julie Taylor (2) 54 – 29 Josh Hurst (3) Jack Hurst
COLIN1022 30/01/2010 Group 8 Lesley Hines (1) 32 – 69 Dinos Sfyris (5) Chris Corby
COLIN1023 30/01/2010 Group 8 Dinos Sfyris (5) 60 – 33 Chris Corby (2) Lesley Hines
COLIN1024 30/01/2010 Group 8 Chris Corby (2) 31 – 42 Lesley Hines (1) Dinos Sfyris
COLIN1025 30/01/2010 Group 9 Martin May (5) 53 – 32 Kai Laddiman (4) Sue Sanders
COLIN1026 30/01/2010 Group 9 Kai Laddiman (4) 72 – 32 Sue Sanders (0) Martin May
COLIN1027 30/01/2010 Group 9 Sue Sanders (0) 19 – 50 Martin May (5) Kai Laddiman
COLIN1028 30/01/2010 Group 10 David Roe (4) 67 – 42 Ryan Taylor (3) Alex Nightingale
COLIN1029 30/01/2010 Group 10 Ryan Taylor (3) 63 – 16 Alex Nightingale (1) David Roe
COLIN1030 30/01/2010 Group 10 Alex Nightingale (1) 6 – 50 David Roe (4) Ryan Taylor
COLIN1031 30/01/2010 Group 11 Ian Dent (2) 37 – 62 Nick Wainwright (3) Ben Wilson
COLIN1032 30/01/2010 Group 11 Nick Wainwright (3) 57 – 0 Apterous Prune (0) Ben Wilson
COLIN1033 30/01/2010 Group 11 Apterous Prune (0) 0 – 47 Ian Dent (2) Ben Wilson
Round 2
COLIN1034 30/01/2010 Group 1 Richard Priest (4) 18 – 52 Paul Howe (5) Jack Hurst
COLIN1035 30/01/2010 Group 1 Paul Howe (5) 64 – 52 Jack Hurst (5) Richard Priest
COLIN1036 30/01/2010 Group 1 Jack Hurst (5) 57 – 52 Richard Priest (4) Paul Howe
COLIN1037 30/01/2010 Group 2 Martin May (5) 44 – 56 Jon Corby (4) Matt Bayfield
COLIN1038 30/01/2010 Group 2 Jon Corby (4) 42 – 47 Matt Bayfield (4) Martin May
COLIN1039 30/01/2010 Group 2 Matt Bayfield (4) 31 – 62 Martin May (5) Jon Corby
COLIN1040 30/01/2010 Group 3 David Roe (4) 48 – 39 Nick Wainwright (3) Dinos Sfyris
COLIN1041 30/01/2010 Group 3 Nick Wainwright (3) 49 – 43 Dinos Sfyris (5) David Roe
COLIN1042 30/01/2010 Group 3 Dinos Sfyris (5) 64 – 39 David Roe (4) Nick Wainwright
COLIN1043 30/01/2010 Group 4 Jon O'Neill (4) 42 – 58 David O'Donnell (4) Julie Taylor
COLIN1044 30/01/2010 Group 4 David O'Donnell (4) 63 – 28 Julie Taylor (2) Jon O'Neill
COLIN1045 30/01/2010 Group 4 Julie Taylor (2) 42 – 70 Jon O'Neill (4) David O'Donnell
COLIN1046 30/01/2010 Group 5 Mark Tournoff (4) 68 – 47 Ian Dent (2) Stewart Gordon
COLIN1047 30/01/2010 Group 5 Ian Dent (2) 42 – 54 Stewart Gordon (3) Mark Tournoff
COLIN1048 30/01/2010 Group 5 Stewart Gordon (3) 38 – 69 Mark Tournoff (4) Ian Dent
COLIN1049 30/01/2010 Group 6 Jeff Clayton (3) 47 – 54 Ryan Taylor (3) Lesley Hines
COLIN1050 30/01/2010 Group 6 Ryan Taylor (3) 54 – 49 Lesley Hines (1) Jeff Clayton
COLIN1051 30/01/2010 Group 6 Lesley Hines (1) 28 – 55 Jeff Clayton (3) Ryan Taylor
COLIN1052 30/01/2010 Group 7 Jim Bentley (3) 54 – 45 Kai Laddiman (4) Alec Rivers
COLIN1053 30/01/2010 Group 7 Kai Laddiman (4) 70 – 26 Alec Rivers (2) Jim Bentley
COLIN1054 30/01/2010 Group 7 Alec Rivers (2) 17 – 59 Jim Bentley (3) Kai Laddiman
COLIN1055 30/01/2010 Group 8 Howard Somerset (3) 45 – 70 Kirk Bevins (5) Adam Dexter
COLIN1056 30/01/2010 Group 8 Kirk Bevins (5) 64 – 31 Adam Dexter (2) Howard Somerset
COLIN1057 30/01/2010 Group 8 Adam Dexter (2) 47 – 48 Howard Somerset (3) Kirk Bevins
COLIN1058 30/01/2010 Group 9 Mike Brown (3) 40 – 43 Darren Carter (2) Alex Nightingale
COLIN1059 30/01/2010 Group 9 Darren Carter (2) 49 – 5 Alex Nightingale (1) Mike Brown
COLIN1060 30/01/2010 Group 9 Alex Nightingale (1) 27 – 65 Mike Brown (3) Darren Carter
COLIN1061 30/01/2010 Group 10 Lee Fisher (1) 30 – 69 Josh Hurst (3) Sue Sanders
COLIN1062 30/01/2010 Group 10 Josh Hurst (3) 55 – 20 Sue Sanders (0) Lee Fisher
COLIN1063 30/01/2010 Group 10 Sue Sanders (0) 27 – 35 Lee Fisher (1) Josh Hurst
COLIN1064 30/01/2010 Group 11 Anna Woodward (3) 35 – 36 Chris Corby (2) Ben Wilson
COLIN1065 30/01/2010 Group 11 Chris Corby (2) 39 – 0 Apterous Prune (0) Ben Wilson
COLIN1066 30/01/2010 Group 11 Apterous Prune (0) 0 – 40 Anna Woodward (3) Ben Wilson
Round 3
COLIN1067 30/01/2010 Group 1 David O'Donnell (4) 61 – 71 Paul Howe (5) Martin May
COLIN1068 30/01/2010 Group 1 Paul Howe (5) 36 – 45 Martin May (5) David O'Donnell
COLIN1069 30/01/2010 Group 1 Martin May (5) 53 – 48 David O'Donnell (4) Paul Howe
COLIN1070 30/01/2010 Group 2 Mark Tournoff (4) 65 – 48 Jon Corby (4) David Roe
COLIN1071 30/01/2010 Group 2 Jon Corby (4) 50 – 40 David Roe (4) Mark Tournoff
COLIN1072 30/01/2010 Group 2 David Roe (4) 53 – 49 Mark Tournoff (4) Jon Corby
COLIN1073 30/01/2010 Group 3 Jim Bentley (3) 21 – 47 Dinos Sfyris (5) Jon O'Neill
COLIN1074 30/01/2010 Group 3 Dinos Sfyris (5) 56 – 49 Jon O'Neill (4) Jim Bentley
COLIN1075 30/01/2010 Group 3 Jon O'Neill (4) 62 – 39 Jim Bentley (3) Dinos Sfyris
COLIN1076 30/01/2010 Group 4 Ryan Taylor (3) 31 – 66 Kirk Bevins (5) Matt Bayfield
COLIN1077 30/01/2010 Group 4 Kirk Bevins (5) 72 – 29 Matt Bayfield (4) Ryan Taylor
COLIN1078 30/01/2010 Group 4 Matt Bayfield (4) 66 – 38 Ryan Taylor (3) Kirk Bevins
COLIN1079 30/01/2010 Group 5 Jack Hurst (5) 68 – 33 Nick Wainwright (3) Jeff Clayton
COLIN1080 30/01/2010 Group 5 Nick Wainwright (3) 36 – 55 Jeff Clayton (3) Jack Hurst
COLIN1081 30/01/2010 Group 5 Jeff Clayton (3) 35 – 58 Jack Hurst (5) Nick Wainwright
COLIN1082 30/01/2010 Group 6 Richard Priest (4) 63 – 26 Darren Carter (2) Stewart Gordon
COLIN1083 30/01/2010 Group 6 Darren Carter (2) 26 – 53 Stewart Gordon (3) Richard Priest
COLIN1084 30/01/2010 Group 6 Stewart Gordon (3) 33 – 60 Richard Priest (4) Darren Carter
COLIN1085 30/01/2010 Group 7 Josh Hurst (3) 43 – 69 Kai Laddiman (4) Chris Corby
COLIN1086 30/01/2010 Group 7 Kai Laddiman (4) 60 – 15 Chris Corby (2) Josh Hurst
COLIN1087 30/01/2010 Group 7 Chris Corby (2) 36 – 61 Josh Hurst (3) Kai Laddiman
COLIN1088 30/01/2010 Group 8 Julie Taylor (2) 59 – 79 Mike Brown (3) Lesley Hines
COLIN1089 30/01/2010 Group 8 Mike Brown (3) 58 – 33 Lesley Hines (1) Julie Taylor
COLIN1090 30/01/2010 Group 8 Lesley Hines (1) 57 – 60 Julie Taylor (2) Mike Brown
COLIN1091 30/01/2010 Group 9 Lee Fisher (1) 35 – 50 Howard Somerset (3) Alec Rivers
COLIN1092 30/01/2010 Group 9 Howard Somerset (3) 65 – 50 Alec Rivers (2) Lee Fisher
COLIN1093 30/01/2010 Group 9 Alec Rivers (2) 35 – 25 Lee Fisher (1) Howard Somerset
COLIN1094 30/01/2010 Group 10 Anna Woodward (3) 50 – 40 Ian Dent (2) Sue Sanders
COLIN1095 30/01/2010 Group 10 Ian Dent (2) 57 – 18 Sue Sanders (0) Anna Woodward
COLIN1096 30/01/2010 Group 10 Sue Sanders (0) 38 – 57 Anna Woodward (3) Ian Dent
COLIN1097 30/01/2010 Group 11 Alex Nightingale (1) 20 – 42 Adam Dexter (2) Ben Wilson
COLIN1098 30/01/2010 Group 11 Adam Dexter (2) 43 – 0 Apterous Prune (0) Ben Wilson
COLIN1099 30/01/2010 Group 11 Apterous Prune (0) 0 – 38 Alex Nightingale (1) Ben Wilson

External Links

Personal tools