Due to persistent vandalism, account creation has been suspended. If you would like an account, please contact Charlie Reams on Apterous.
Co:Bra 2022
From Countdown
Countdown in Braintree 2022 was a co-event hosted by Jeff Clayton on 5 November 2022 as the nineteenth and final preliminary round of the 2020–22 FOCAL season. It was won by Rob Foster, who beat James Robinson 90 – 82 in the grand final.
It was held at St Michael's Church House in the town of Braintree in Essex, where 23 of 24* attendees played six 14-round games in the groups variant of the Bristol format.
*Rachael Montgomery left before the groups final, so was 'Pruned'.
Matches
# | Date | Type | Player 1 | Score | Player 2 | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | ||||||
BRAINTREE22.001 | 05/11/2022 | Table 1 | Chris Marshall | 89 – 26 | Ashwin Abinashi | |
BRAINTREE22.002 | 05/11/2022 | Table 2 | Adam Beach | 63 – 52 | Jill Thwaites | |
BRAINTREE22.003 | 05/11/2022 | Table 3 | James Robinson | 96 – 78 | Dave Ryan | |
BRAINTREE22.004 | 05/11/2022 | Table 4 | Jack Hurst | 82 – 108 | Rob Foster | |
BRAINTREE22.005 | 05/11/2022 | Table 5 | Toby Pereira | 69 – 83 | Adam Dexter | |
BRAINTREE22.006 | 05/11/2022 | Table 6 | Rachael Montgomery | 80 – 92 | Tom Cappleman | |
BRAINTREE22.007 | 05/11/2022 | Table 7 | Eeshan Malhotra | 84 – 97 | Tim Hebbes | |
BRAINTREE22.008 | 05/11/2022 | Table 8 | Adam Latchford | 99 – 63 | David Hilton | |
BRAINTREE22.009 | 05/11/2022 | Table 9 | Damian McEvoy | 60 – 98 | Darren Godfrey | |
BRAINTREE22.010 | 05/11/2022 | Table 10 | George Baker | 45 – 67 | Catriona Cappleman | |
BRAINTREE22.011 | 05/11/2022 | Table 11 | Suzy Turner | 87 – 100 | Sam Prouse | |
BRAINTREE22.012 | 05/11/2022 | Table 12 | Noel Pereira | 67* – 57 | Coral Heath | |
Round 2 | ||||||
BRAINTREE22.013 | 05/11/2022 | Table 1 | Dave Ryan | 67 – 106 | Jack Hurst | |
BRAINTREE22.014 | 05/11/2022 | Table 2 | Suzy Turner | 82 – 100 | Darren Godfrey | |
BRAINTREE22.015 | 05/11/2022 | Table 3 | Adam Dexter | 76 – 89 | Tim Hebbes | |
BRAINTREE22.016 | 05/11/2022 | Table 4 | David Hilton | 60 – 115 | James Robinson | |
BRAINTREE22.017 | 05/11/2022 | Table 5 | Coral Heath | 70 – 80 | Catriona Cappleman | |
BRAINTREE22.018 | 05/11/2022 | Table 6 | Noel Pereira | 62 – 75 | Rachael Montgomery | |
BRAINTREE22.019 | 05/11/2022 | Table 7 | Damian McEvoy | 56 – 126 | Rob Foster | |
BRAINTREE22.020 | 05/11/2022 | Table 8 | Eeshan Malhotra | 74 – 101 | Tom Cappleman | |
BRAINTREE22.021 | 05/11/2022 | Table 9 | Adam Beach | 75 – 47 | George Baker | |
BRAINTREE22.022 | 05/11/2022 | Table 10 | Adam Latchford | 113 – 64 | Ashwin Abinashi | |
BRAINTREE22.023 | 05/11/2022 | Table 11 | Toby Pereira | 71 – 84 | Sam Prouse | |
BRAINTREE22.024 | 05/11/2022 | Table 12 | Jill Thwaites | 57 – 70 | Chris Marshall | |
Round 3 | ||||||
BRAINTREE22.025 | 05/11/2022 | Table 1 | Jill Thwaites | 53 – 86 | Coral Heath | |
BRAINTREE22.026 | 05/11/2022 | Table 2 | George Baker | 27 – 97 | Sam Prouse | |
BRAINTREE22.027 | 05/11/2022 | Table 3 | Ashwin Abinashi | 61 – 88 | Toby Pereira | |
BRAINTREE22.028 | 05/11/2022 | Table 4 | Noel Pereira | 43 – 114 | Tom Cappleman | |
BRAINTREE22.029 | 05/11/2022 | Table 5 | James Robinson | 116 – 38 | Adam Beach | |
BRAINTREE22.030 | 05/11/2022 | Table 6 | Catriona Cappleman | 76 – 116 | Tim Hebbes | |
BRAINTREE22.031 | 05/11/2022 | Table 7 | Adam Latchford | 110 – 57 | Damian McEvoy | |
BRAINTREE22.032 | 05/11/2022 | Table 8 | Rachael Montgomery | 92 – 69 | David Hilton | |
BRAINTREE22.033 | 05/11/2022 | Table 9 | Suzy Turner | 63 – 126 | Jack Hurst | |
BRAINTREE22.034 | 05/11/2022 | Table 10 | Rob Foster | 127 – 75 | Eeshan Malhotra | |
BRAINTREE22.035 | 05/11/2022 | Table 11 | Darren Godfrey | 99 – 77 | Chris Marshall | |
BRAINTREE22.036 | 05/11/2022 | Table 12 | Dave Ryan | 90 – 75 | Adam Dexter | |
Quarter-Finals | ||||||
BRAINTREE22.037 | 05/11/2022 | Group A, Table 1 | Rob Foster | 122 – 70 | Jack Hurst | |
BRAINTREE22.038 | 05/11/2022 | Group A, Table 2 | James Robinson | 96 – 44 | Sam Prouse | |
BRAINTREE22.039 | 05/11/2022 | Group A, Table 3 | Adam Latchford | 92 – 88 | Darren Godfrey | |
BRAINTREE22.040 | 05/11/2022 | Group B, Table 4 | Tom Cappleman | 93 – 77 | Tim Hebbes | |
BRAINTREE22.041 | 05/11/2022 | Group B, Table 1 | Rachael Montgomery | 92 – 75 | Coral Heath | |
BRAINTREE22.042 | 05/11/2022 | Group B, Table 2 | Chris Marshall | 63 – 77 | Toby Pereira | |
BRAINTREE22.043 | 05/11/2022 | Group B, Table 3 | Catriona Cappleman | 74 – 78 | Adam Dexter | |
BRAINTREE22.044 | 05/11/2022 | Group B, Table 4 | Adam Beach | 50 – 100 | Dave Ryan | |
BRAINTREE22.045 | 05/11/2022 | Group C, Table 1 | Noel Pereira | 74 – 63 | George Baker | |
BRAINTREE22.046 | 05/11/2022 | Group C, Table 2 | Eeshan Malhotra | 86 – 62 | Ashwin Abinashi | |
BRAINTREE22.047 | 05/11/2022 | Group C, Table 3 | Suzy Turner | 92 – 64 | Jill Thwaites | |
BRAINTREE22.048 | 05/11/2022 | Group C, Table 4 | David Hilton | 76 – 83 | Damian McEvoy | |
Semi-Finals | ||||||
BRAINTREE22.049 | 05/11/2022 | Group A, Table 1 | Rob Foster | 99 – 84 | Tom Cappleman | |
BRAINTREE22.050 | 05/11/2022 | Group A, Table 2 | James Robinson | 102 – 72 | Adam Latchford | |
BRAINTREE22.051 | 05/11/2022 | Group A, Table 3 | Tim Hebbes | 87 – 94 | Jack Hurst | |
BRAINTREE22.052 | 05/11/2022 | Group A, Table 4 | Darren Godfrey | 97 – 36 | Sam Prouse | |
BRAINTREE22.053 | 05/11/2022 | Group B, Table 1 | Rachael Montgomery | 62 – 74 | Toby Pereira | |
BRAINTREE22.054 | 05/11/2022 | Group B, Table 2 | Dave Ryan | 68 – 80 | Adam Dexter | |
BRAINTREE22.055 | 05/11/2022 | Group B, Table 3 | Chris Marshall | 96 – 67 | Coral Heath | |
BRAINTREE22.056 | 05/11/2022 | Group B, Table 4 | Catriona Cappleman | 97 – 54 | Adam Beach | |
BRAINTREE22.057 | 05/11/2022 | Group C, Table 1 | Noel Pereira | 44 – 70 | Damian McEvoy | |
BRAINTREE22.058 | 05/11/2022 | Group C, Table 2 | Eeshan Malhotra | 90 – 75 | Suzy Turner | |
BRAINTREE22.069 | 05/11/2022 | Group C, Table 3 | David Hilton | 68 – 33 | George Baker | |
BRAINTREE22.060 | 05/11/2022 | Group C, Table 4 | Jill Thwaites | 61 – 78 | Ashwin Abinashi | |
Groups Final | ||||||
BRAINTREE22.062 | 05/11/2022 | Group A, Table 2 | Adam Latchford | 86 – 67 | Tom Cappleman | |
BRAINTREE22.063 | 05/11/2022 | Group A, Table 3 | Darren Godfrey | 79 – 97 | Jack Hurst | |
BRAINTREE22.064 | 05/11/2022 | Group A, Table 4 | Tim Hebbes | 87 – 82 | Sam Prouse | |
BRAINTREE22.065 | 05/11/2022 | Group B, Table 1 | Adam Dexter | 89 – 60 | Toby Pereira | |
BRAINTREE22.066 | 05/11/2022 | Group B, Table 2 | Rachael Prune | 0 – 107 | Dave Ryan | |
BRAINTREE22.067 | 05/11/2022 | Group B, Table 3 | Chris Marshall | 86 – 78 | Catriona Cappleman | |
BRAINTREE22.068 | 05/11/2022 | Group B, Table 4 | Adam Beach | 93 – 94 | Coral Heath | |
BRAINTREE22.069 | 05/11/2022 | Group C, Table 1 | Eeshan Malhotra | 103 – 56 | Damian McEvoy | |
BRAINTREE22.070 | 05/11/2022 | Group C, Table 2 | Noel Pereira | 78 – 73 | Suzy Turner | |
BRAINTREE22.071 | 05/11/2022 | Group C, Table 3 | David Hilton | 96 – 106* | Ashwin Abinashi | |
BRAINTREE22.072 | 05/11/2022 | Group C, Table 4 | Jill Thwaites | 86 – 21 | George Baker | |
Grand Final | ||||||
BRAINTREE22GF | 05/11/2022 | GF | Rob Foster | 90 – 82 | James Robinson | Jeff Clayton |
Group A progress
Rob Foster (1) vs Jack Hurst (8) | Rob Foster (1) vs Tom Cappleman (4) | Rob Foster (1) vs James Robinson (2) |
Tim Hebbes (5) vs Tom Cappleman (4) | ||
Adam Latchford (3) vs Darren Godfrey (6) | Adam Latchford (3) vs James Robinson (2) | |
Sam Prouse (7) vs James Robinson (2) |