Due to persistent vandalism, account creation has been suspended. If you would like an account, please contact Charlie Reams on Apterous.
Difference between revisions of "Co-event"
TheWikiMan (talk | contribs) (→List of co-events) |
BeachBoy99 (talk | contribs) m |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! Events won | ! Events won | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 23 |
− | | [[Jack Worsley]] | + | |[[Jack Worsley]] |
− | | | + | | [[Countdown Aces Trophy]] ([[Countdown Aces Trophy|2013]])<br />[[Countdown in Blackpool|Co:Blackpool]] ([[Co-Blackpool 2018|2018]])<br />[[Countdown in Birmingham|Co:Brum]] ([[CoBrum2|2017]])<br />[[Countdown in Huddersfield|Co:Hud]] ([[COHUD 2014|2014]], [[COHUD 2015|2015]], [[COHUD 2016|2016]], [[COHUD 2017|2017]])<br />[[Countdown in Leamington Spa|Co:Leam]] ([[Countdown in Leamington Spa|2013]])<br />[[COLIN]] ([[COLIN XII|XII]], [[COLIN XIV|XIV]], [[COLIN XV|XV]])<br />[[COLIN]] Hangover ([[COLIN XII: The Hangover|XII]], [[COLIN XIV: The Hangover|XIV]], [[COLIN XVI: The Hangover|XVI]])<br />[[Countdown in Manchester|Co:Manchester]] ([[Co:Man 2022|2022]], [[Co:Man 2023|2023]])<br />[[CoNot|Co:Nottingham]] ([[CoNot IV|2015]], [[Countdown in Nottingham 2016|2016]])<br />[[Countdown in Reading|Co:Reading]] ([[CO:REA 2014|2014]], [[CO:REA 2015|2015]])<br />[[Countdown in St Albans|Co:StAl]] ([[CoStAl|2014]])<br />[[Countdown in West Yorkshire|Co:WY]] ([[Co:WY 2019|2019]])<br />[[FOCAL]] ([[2016 FOCAL finals|2016]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! 19 |
− | | [[Rob Foster]] | + | |[[Rob Foster]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Countdown in Braintree|Co:Braintree]] ([[Countdown in Braintree 2019|2019]], [[Co:Braintree 2021|2021]], [[Co:Braintree 2022|2022]])<br />[[Countdown in Bournemouth|Co:Bournemouth]] ([[CoBo 2017|2017]])<br />[[Countdown in Birmingham|Co:Brum]] ([[CoBrum 2018|2018]])<br />[[Countdown in Cambridge|Co:Cambridge]] ([[Co:Cam 2019|2019]])<br />[[Countdown in King's Lynn|Co:KL]] ([[Co:KL|2015]], [[CO:KL 2017|2017]])<br />[[Goat:Leeds]]<br />[[COLIN]] Hangover ([[COLIN XIX: The Hangover|2024]])<br />[[Co:Lon|Co:London]] ([[Co:Lon 2022|2022]])<br />[[Countdown in Milton Keynes|Co:MK]] ([[Countdown in Milton Keynes 2017|2017]], [[Countdown in Milton Keynes 2019|2019]], [[Co:MK Open 2022|2022 Open]])<br />[[CoNot|Co:Nottingham]] ([[CoNot 2011|2011]])<br />[[Countdown in Reading|Co:Reading]] ([[CO:REA 2017|2017]], [[Co:REA 2019|2019]])<br />[[Countdown in Rugby|Co:Rugby]] ([[Countdown in Rugby|2023]])<br />[[FOCAL]] ([[2017 FOCAL finals|2017]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! rowspan="1"|11 |
− | |[[ | + | |[[Jack Hurst]] |
− | | [[Co: | + | | [[Co:Braintree 2023|Co:Braintree]] [[Co:Braintree 2023|(2023)]]<br />[[Countdown in Brighton|Co:Brighton]] ([[Co:Brighton 2022|2022]])<br />[[CoBris|Co:Bristol]] ([[CoBris 2016|2016]])<br />[[Countdown in Birmingham|Co:Brum]] ([[Co:Brum 2023|2023]])<br />[[CoLei|Co:Leicester]] ([[CoLei4|2011]])<br />[[COLIN]] ([[COLIN X|X]], [[COLIN XIX|XIX]])<br />[[Countdown in Liverpool|Co:Liverpool]] ([[Co:Liverpool 2024|2024]])<br />[[Countdown in Rugby|Co:Rugby]] ([[Co:Rugby 2024|2024]])<br />[[FOCAL]] ([[2020–22 FOCAL finals|2022]], [[2023 FOCAL finals|2023]])</br> |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! rowspan=" | + | ! rowspan="1"|10 |
− | |[[ | + | |[[Conor Travers]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[CobliviLon II|Co:BliviLon]] ([[CobliviLon II|2013]])<br />[[CoBris|Co:Bristol]] ([[CoBris 2005|2005]])<br />[[CoDub|Co:Dublin]] ([[Countdown in Dublin 5|2019]])<br />[[Countdown in Edinburgh|Co:Edinburgh]] ([[COEDI 2022|2022]])<br /> [[COLIN]] ([[COLIN 2008|IV]], [[COLIN XVII|XVII]], [[COLIN XVIII|XVIII]])<br />[[COLIN]] Hangover ([[COLIN XI: The Hangover|XI]], [[COLIN XVII: The Hangover|XVII]])<br />[[Co:Lon|Co:London]] ([[Co:LON 2019|2019]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[ | + | !9 |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Innis Carson]] |
+ | | [[CobliviLon|Co:BliviLon]] ([[CobliviLon|2012]])<br />[[Countdown in Edinburgh|Co:Edinburgh]] ([[COEDI|2012]], [[COEDI2|2013]], [[COEDI3|2014]])<br />[[Countdown in Glasgow|Co:Glasgow]] ([[Co:Glasgow 2015|2015]], [[Countdown in Glasgow 2016|2016]])<br />[[Countdown in Leeds|Co:Leeds]] ([[Co:Leeds|2016]])<br />[[COLIN]] ([[COLIN XI|2015]])<br />[[Co:Lon|Co:London]] ([[Co:Lon 2010|2010]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! | + | ! rowspan="3"|8 |
|[[James Robinson]] | |[[James Robinson]] | ||
− | | [[Countdown in Chester| | + | | [[Countdown in Chester|Co:Chester]] ([[CoChest|2011]])<br />[[Countdown in Dublin|Co:Dublin]] ([[CO:Dub|2015]])<br />[[Countdown in Edinburgh|Co:Edinburgh]] ([[COEDI 2019|2019]])<br />Co:Galway ([[Co:Galway 2022|2022]])<br />[[Countdown in Glasgow|Co:Glasgow]]OnThen ([[CoGlasgowOnThen|2016]])<br />[[CoLei|Co:Leicester]] ([[CoLei5|2012]])<br />[[Countdown in Milton Keynes|Co:MK]] ([[Countdown in Milton Keynes 2016|2016]])<br />[[Countdown in Reading|Co:Reading]] ([[CO:REA|2012]]) |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Dylan Taylor]] | ||
+ | | [[CoBris|Co:Bristol]] ([[CoBris 2018|2018]])<br />[[Countdown in Chester|Co:Chester]] ([[CoChest2|2012]])<br />[[Countdown in Huddersfield|Co:Hud]] ([[COHUD 2018|2018]])<br />[[Countdown in Leeds|Co:Leeds]] ([[CoLeeds 2017|2017]])<br />[[COLIN]] ([[COLIN XIII|XIII]])<br />[[COLIN]] Hangover ([[COLIN X: The Hangover|X]], [[COLIN XV: The Hangover|XV]])<br />[[Countdown in Milton Keynes|Co:MK]] ([[Countdown in Milton Keynes|2015]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |||
|[[Callum Todd]] | |[[Callum Todd]] | ||
− | | [[Countdown in | + | | [[Countdown in Blackpool|Co:Blackpool]] ([[Co-Blackpool 2019|2019]],[[Co:Blackpool 2023|2023)]]<br />[[Countdown in Cambridge|Co:Cambridge]] ([[Co:Cam|2018]])<br />[[Countdown in Liverpool|Co:Liverpool]] ([[Co-Liverpool 2019|2019]])<br />[[Countdown in Milton Keynes|Co:MK]] ([[Countdown in Milton Keynes 2018|2018]])<br />[[Countdown in Newcastle-upon-Tyne|Co:Newcastle]] ([[Co:Newcastle 2022|2022]])<br />[[Countdown in York|Co:York]] ([[Co:York 2019|2019]])<br />[[FOCAL]] ([[2019 FOCAL finals|2019]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! rowspan=" | + | ! rowspan="5"|5 |
|[[Kirk Bevins]] | |[[Kirk Bevins]] | ||
− | | [[COLIN]] ([[COLIN 2010| | + | | [[Countdown_in_Huddersfield|Co:Hud]] ([[COHUD|2012]], [[COHUD2|2013]])<br />[[CoLei|Co:Leicester]] ([[CoLei3|2010]])<br />[[COLIN]] ([[COLIN 2010|VI]], [[COLIN 2011|VII]])<br /> |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Tom Carey]] | ||
+ | | [[Countdown in Blackpool|Co:Blackpool]] ([[Co:Blackpool 2022|2022]])<br />[[Countdown in Dublin|Co:Dublin]] ([[Co:Dublin 2023|2023]])<br />[[Countdown in Manchester|Co:Manchester]] ([[Countdown in Manchester 2020|2020]])<br />[[Countdown in Newcastle-upon-Tyne|Co:Newcastle]] ([[Co:Newcastle 2023|2023]])<br/>[[Countdown in Waterford|Co:Waterford]] ([[CoWat 2017|2017]])<br /> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Hazel Drury]] | ||
+ | | [[Countdown in Monasteraden|Co:Mon]] (2022, [[Countdown in Monasteraden 2023|2023]])<br />[[Countdown in Waterford|Co:Waterford]] ([[Co:Wat!?|2018]], [[Co:Wat?! 2022|2022]], [[Co:Waterford 2023|2023]])<br /> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ||[[Ed McCullagh]] | ||
+ | | [[Countdown in Dublin|Co:Dublin]] ([[Countdown in Dublin 2016|2016]], [[CoDub3|2017]], [[Countdown in Dublin 4|2018]])<br />[[Countdown in Edinburgh|Co:Edinburgh]] ([[Co:Edinburgh 2023|2023]])[[Countdown in Newcastle-upon-Tyne|Co:Newcastle]] ([[CoNuT|2018]])<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chris Wills]] | |[[Chris Wills]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[CoBris|Co:Bristol]] ([[CoBris 2006|2006]], [[CoBris 2007|2007]])<br />[[COLIN]] ([[COLIN 2005|I]], [[COLIN 2006|II]], [[COLIN 2007|III]])<br /> |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! rowspan=" | + | ! rowspan="1"|4 |
− | |[[Ed | + | |[[Edward Byrne|Ed Byrne]] |
− | + | | [[COLIN]] Hangover ([[COLIN XIII: The Hangover|XIII]])<br />[[Countdown in Waterford|Co:Waterford]] ([[Co:Wat III|2019]], [[Co:Wat?! 2020|2020]], [[Co:Wat?! 2021|2021]]) | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | | [[COLIN]] Hangover ([[COLIN XIII: The Hangover| | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="3"|3 | ! rowspan="3"|3 | ||
− | |[[ | + | |[[Ahmed Mohamed]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Countdown in Brighton|Co:Brighton]] ([[Co:Brighton 2023|2023]])<br />[[Countdown in London|Co:London]] ([[Co:London 2023|2023]])<br />[[Countdown in Milton Keynes|Co:MK]] ([[Co:MK Open 2023|2023 Open]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stephen Read]] | |[[Stephen Read]] | ||
− | | [[Countdown in | + | | [[Countdown in Birmingham|Co:Brum]] ([[CoBrum|2016]])<br />[[Countdown in King's Lynn|Co:KL]] ([[Co:KL2|2016]])<br />[[Countdown in Manchester|Co:Manchester]] ([[CoManche|2017]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zarte Siempre]] | |[[Zarte Siempre]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Countdown in Bristol|Co:Bristol]] ([[CoBris 2017|2017]])<br />[[CoMultiLon]] ([[CoMultiLon|2014]])<br />[[Countdown in St Albans|Co:StAl]] ([[CoStAl3|2016]])<br /> |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
+ | ! rowspan="6"|2 | ||
|[[Jon Corby]] | |[[Jon Corby]] | ||
− | | [[COLIN]] ([[COLIN 2009| | + | | [[COLIN]] ([[COLIN 2009|V]], [[COLIN 2012|VIII]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mark Deeks]] | |[[Mark Deeks]] | ||
− | | [[COLIN]] ([[COLIN 2013| | + | | [[COLIN]] ([[COLIN 2013|IX]])<br />[[Countdown in Reading|Co:Reading]] ([[CO:REA 2013|2013]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oliver Garner]] | |[[Oliver Garner]] | ||
− | | [[Countdown in London|Co: | + | | [[Countdown in London|Co:London]] ([[Co:Lon 2017|2017]], [[CO:LON:2|2018]]) |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Bradley Horrocks]] | ||
+ | | [[Countdown in Birmingham|Co:Brum]] ([[Co:Brum 2022|2022]])<br />[[Countdown in Blackpool|Co:Blackpool]] ([[Co-Blackpool 2021|2021]]) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Zohaib Rehan]] | ||
+ | | [[Countdown in Birmingham|Goat:Brum]] ([[Goat:Brum 2023|2023]])<br /> [[Countdown in Rugby|Goat:Rugby]] ([[Goat:Rugby 2024|2024]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jonathan Wynn]] | |[[Jonathan Wynn]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[COLIN]] ([[COLIN XVI|XVI]])<br />[[FOCAL]] ([[2018 FOCAL finals|2018]]) |
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="17"|1 | ! rowspan="17"|1 | ||
|[[David Barnard]] | |[[David Barnard]] | ||
− | | [[Countdown in Bristol| | + | | [[Countdown in Bristol|Co:Bristol]] ([[CoBris 2015|2015]]) |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Brendan Duke]] | ||
+ | | [[Countdown in Monasteraden|Co:Mon]] ([[Co:Mon 2024|2024]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matt Bayfield]] | |[[Matt Bayfield]] | ||
− | | [[Co:Lon]] ([[Co:Lon 2011|2011]]) | + | | [[Co:Lon|Co:London]] ([[Co:Lon 2011|2011]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matthew Brockwell]] | |[[Matthew Brockwell]] | ||
− | | [[Countdown in St Albans| | + | | [[Countdown in St Albans|Co:StAl]] ([[CoStAl2|2015]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tom Cappleman]] | |[[Tom Cappleman]] | ||
− | | [[Countdown in Reading| | + | | [[Countdown in Reading|Co:Reading]] ([[CO:REA 2016|2016]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tom Chafer-Cook]] | |[[Tom Chafer-Cook]] | ||
− | | [[Countdown in Bournemouth|Co: | + | | [[Countdown in Bournemouth|Co:Bournemouth]] ([[CO:BO 2018|2018]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Graeme Cole]] | |[[Graeme Cole]] | ||
− | | [[Countdown in Reading| | + | | [[Countdown in Reading|Co:Reading]] ([[CO:REA 2018|2018]]) |
|- | |- | ||
− | |[[ | + | |[[Tim Down]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[COLIN]] Hangover ([[COLIN XVIII: The Hangover|XVIII]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[James Haughton]] | |[[James Haughton]] | ||
− | | [[Countdown in Newcastle-upon-Tyne| | + | | [[Countdown in Newcastle-upon-Tyne|Co:Newcastle]] ([[CoNuT 2019|2019]]) |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dan McColm]] | |[[Dan McColm]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jon O'Neill]] | |[[Jon O'Neill]] | ||
− | | [[CoLei]] ([[CoLei2|2009]]) | + | | [[CoLei|Co:Leicester]] ([[CoLei2|2009]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Richard Priest]] | |[[Richard Priest]] | ||
− | | [[CoLei]] ([[CoLei Summer Special|2010]]) | + | | [[CoLei|Co:Leicester]] ([[CoLei Summer Special|2010]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dinos Sfyris]] | |[[Dinos Sfyris]] | ||
− | | [[CoNot]] ([[CoNot 2009|2009]]) | + | | [[CoNot|Co:Nottingham]] ([[CoNot 2009|2009]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jen Steadman]] | |[[Jen Steadman]] | ||
− | | [[Countdown in Wolverhampton| | + | | [[Countdown in Wolverhampton|Co:Wolves]] ([[Wolverhampton Open 2019|2019]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mark Tournoff]] | |[[Mark Tournoff]] | ||
− | | [[CoLei]] ([[CoLei 2008|2008]]) | + | | [[CoLei|Co:Leicester]] ([[CoLei 2008|2008]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dan Vanniasingham]] | |[[Dan Vanniasingham]] | ||
− | | [[CoNot]] ([[CoNot 2008|2008]]) | + | | [[CoNot|Co:Nottingham]] ([[CoNot 2008|2008]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ben Wilson]] | |[[Ben Wilson]] | ||
− | | [[CORED]] ([[CORED 2007|2007]]) | + | | [[CORED|Co:Redhill]] ([[CORED 2007|2007]]) |
|} | |} | ||
==List of co-events== | ==List of co-events== | ||
The [[Edinburgh Countdown Club]] was the first to organise tournaments. | The [[Edinburgh Countdown Club]] was the first to organise tournaments. | ||
− | {| class="tournament" | + | {|class="tournament" |
! class="name"|Number | ! class="name"|Number | ||
! class="name" style="width: 18em;" | Tournament | ! class="name" style="width: 18em;" | Tournament | ||
! class="winner" style="width: 18em;" | Winner | ! class="winner" style="width: 18em;" | Winner | ||
! class="runnerup" style="width: 18em;" | Runner-up | ! class="runnerup" style="width: 18em;" | Runner-up | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2005'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|1 | | class="name"|1 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2005]] | + | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2005|COLIN]] |
| class="winner" | [[Chris Wills]] | | class="winner" | [[Chris Wills]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Mark Tournoff]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Mark Tournoff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|2 | | class="name"|2 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoBris 2005]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoBris 2005|Co:Bristol 2005]] |
| class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | | class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2006'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|3 | | class="name"|3 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2006]] | + | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2006|COLIN II]] |
| class="winner" | [[Chris Wills]] | | class="winner" | [[Chris Wills]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Stewart Holden]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Stewart Holden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|4 | | class="name"|4 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoBris 2006]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoBris 2006|Co:Bristol 2006]] |
| class="winner" | [[Chris Wills]] | | class="winner" | [[Chris Wills]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Mark Tournoff]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Mark Tournoff]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2007'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|5 | | class="name"|5 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2007]] | + | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2007|COLIN III]] |
| class="winner" | [[Chris Wills]] | | class="winner" | [[Chris Wills]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Paul Howe]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Paul Howe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|6 | | class="name"|6 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CORED 2007]] | + | | class="name" | [[CORED 2007|Co:Redhill 2007]] |
| class="winner" | [[Ben Wilson]] | | class="winner" | [[Ben Wilson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Mike Brown (debut episode 3328)|Mike Brown]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Mike Brown (debut episode 3328)|Mike Brown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|7 | | class="name"|7 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoBris 2007]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoBris 2007|Co:Bristol 2007]] |
| class="winner" | [[Chris Wills]] | | class="winner" | [[Chris Wills]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Conor Travers]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Conor Travers]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2008'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|8 | | class="name"|8 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2008]] | + | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2008|COLIN IV]] |
| class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | | class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Jon O'Neill]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Jon O'Neill]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|9 | | class="name"|9 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoNot 2008]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoNot 2008|Co:Nottingham 2008]] |
| class="winner" | [[Dan Vanniasingham]] | | class="winner" | [[Dan Vanniasingham]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Julian Fell]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Julian Fell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|10 | | class="name"|10 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoLei 2008]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoLei 2008|Co:Leicester 2008]] |
| class="winner" | [[Mark Tournoff]] | | class="winner" | [[Mark Tournoff]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Ben Wilson]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Ben Wilson]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2009'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|11 | | class="name"|11 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2009]] | + | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2009|COLIN V]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jon Corby]] | | class="winner" | [[Jon Corby]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Jon O'Neill]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Jon O'Neill]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|12 | | class="name"|12 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoNot 2009]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoNot 2009|Co:Nottingham 2009]] |
| class="winner" | [[Dinos Sfyris]] | | class="winner" | [[Dinos Sfyris]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Paul Howe]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Paul Howe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|13 | | class="name"|13 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoLei2]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoLei2|Co:Leicester 2009]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jon O'Neill]] | | class="winner" | [[Jon O'Neill]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2010'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|14 | | class="name"|14 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2010]] | + | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2010|COLIN VI]] |
| class="winner" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | | class="winner" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Paul Howe]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Paul Howe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|15 | | class="name"|15 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co:Lon 2010]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co:Lon 2010|Co:London 2010]] |
| class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | | class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Oliver Garner]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Oliver Garner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|16 | | class="name"|16 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoLei Summer Special]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoLei Summer Special|Co:Leicester Summer Special]] |
| class="winner" | [[Richard Priest]] | | class="winner" | [[Richard Priest]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|17 | | class="name"|17 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoLei3]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoLei3|Co:Leicester 2010]] |
| class="winner" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | | class="winner" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Matt Bayfield]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Matt Bayfield]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2011'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|18 | | class="name"|18 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2011]] | + | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2011|COLIN VII]] |
| class="winner" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | | class="winner" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|19 | | class="name"|19 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoLei4]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoLei4|Co:Leicester 2011]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Hurst]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|20 | | class="name"|20 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoNot 2011]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoNot 2011|Co:Nottingham 2011]] |
| class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Richard Priest]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Richard Priest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|21 | | class="name"|21 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co:Lon 2011]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co:Lon 2011|Co:London 2011]] |
| class="winner" | [[Matt Bayfield]] | | class="winner" | [[Matt Bayfield]] | ||
− | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom | + | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Cappleman]] |
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|22 | | class="name"|22 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoChest]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoChest|Co:Chester 2011]] |
| class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Richard Priest]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Richard Priest]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2012'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|23 | | class="name"|23 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2012]] | + | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2012|COLIN VIII]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jon Corby]] | | class="winner" | [[Jon Corby]] | ||
− | | class="runnerup" | [[ | + | | class="runnerup" | [[Dinos Sfyris]] |
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|24 | | class="name"|24 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CO:REA 2012]] | + | | class="name" | [[CO:REA 2012|Co:Reading 2012]] |
| class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Dan McColm]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Dan McColm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|25 | | class="name"|25 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoLei5]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoLei5|Co:Leicester 2012]] |
| class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Richard Priest]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Richard Priest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|26 | | class="name"|26 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COHUD]] | + | | class="name" | [[COHUD|Co:Huddersfield 2012]] |
| class="winner" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | | class="winner" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Dan McColm]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Dan McColm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|27 | | class="name"|27 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CobliviLon]] | + | | class="name" | [[CobliviLon|CobliviLon 2012]] |
| class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | | class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | ||
− | | class="runnerup" | [[ | + | | class="runnerup" | [[Ed McCullagh]] |
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|28 | | class="name"|28 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoChest2]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoChest2|Co:Chester 2012]] |
| class="winner" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | | class="winner" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|29 | | class="name"|29 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COEDI]] | + | | class="name" | [[COEDI|Co:Edinburgh 2012]] |
| class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | | class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2013'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|30 | | class="name"|30 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2013]] | + | | class="name" | [[COLIN 2013|COLIN IX]] |
| class="winner" | [[Mark Deeks]] | | class="winner" | [[Mark Deeks]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|31 | | class="name"|31 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CO:REA 2013]] | + | | class="name" | [[CO:REA 2013|Co:Reading 2013]] |
| class="winner" | [[Mark Deeks]] | | class="winner" | [[Mark Deeks]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Giles Hutchings]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Giles Hutchings]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|32 | | class="name"|32 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COHUD2]] | + | | class="name" | [[COHUD2|Co:Huddersfield 2013]] |
| class="winner" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | | class="winner" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Glen Webb]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Glen Webb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|33 | | class="name"|33 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CobliviLon II]] | + | | class="name" | [[CobliviLon II|CobliviLon 2013]] |
| class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | | class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|34 | | class="name"|34 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Leamington Spa| | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Leamington Spa|Co:Leam 2013]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Jack Hurst]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|35 | | class="name"|35 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COEDI2]] | + | | class="name" | [[COEDI2|Co:Edinburgh 2013]] |
| class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | | class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Edward McCullagh]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Edward McCullagh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|36 | | class="name"|36 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown Aces Trophy]] | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown Aces Trophy]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Kirk Bevins]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2014'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|37 | | class="name"|37 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COLIN X]] | + | | class="name" | [[COLIN X]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Hurst]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|38 | | class="name"|38 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COLIN X: The Hangover]] | + | | class="name" | [[COLIN X: The Hangover]] |
| class="winner" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | | class="winner" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|39 | | class="name"|39 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CO:REA 2014]] | + | | class="name" | [[CO:REA 2014|Co:Reading 2014]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Giles Hutchings]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Giles Hutchings]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|40 | | class="name"|40 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoStAl]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoStAl|Co:StAl 2014]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|41 | | class="name"|41 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoMultiLon]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoMultiLon]] |
| class="winner" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | | class="winner" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|42 | | class="name"|42 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COEDI3]] | + | | class="name" | [[COEDI3|Co:Edinburgh 2014]] |
| class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | | class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|43 | | class="name"|43 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COHUD 2014]] | + | | class="name" | [[COHUD 2014|Co:Huddersfield 2014]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2015'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|44 | | class="name"|44 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COLIN XI]] | + | | class="name" | [[COLIN XI]] |
| class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | | class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Mark Deeks]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Mark Deeks]] | ||
Line 372: | Line 406: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|46 | | class="name"|46 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoBris 2015]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoBris 2015|Co:Bristol 2015]] |
| class="winner" | [[David Barnard]] | | class="winner" | [[David Barnard]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|47 | | class="name"|47 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CO:REA 2015]] | + | | class="name" | [[CO:REA 2015|Co:Reading 2015]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Conor Travers]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Conor Travers]] | ||
Line 387: | Line 421: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|49 | | class="name"|49 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co:KL]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co:KL|Co:KL 2015]] |
| class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Graeme Cole]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Graeme Cole]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|50 | | class="name"|50 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoStAl2]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoStAl2|Co:StAl 2015]] |
| class="winner" | [[Matthew Brockwell]] | | class="winner" | [[Matthew Brockwell]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Tom Cappleman|Thomas Cappleman]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Cappleman|Thomas Cappleman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|51 | | class="name"|51 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoNot IV]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoNot IV|Co:Nottingham 2015]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|52 | | class="name"|52 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Milton Keynes| | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Milton Keynes|Co:MK 2015]] |
| class="winner" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | | class="winner" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|53 | | class="name"|53 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COHUD 2015]] | + | | class="name" | [[COHUD 2015|Co:Huddersfield 2015]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Tom Carey|Thomas Carey]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Carey|Thomas Carey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|54 | | class="name"|54 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CO:Dub]] | + | | class="name" | [[CO:Dub|Co:Dublin 2015]] |
| class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Kevin McMahon]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Kevin McMahon]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2016'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|55 | | class="name"|55 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Lincoln 2016|COLIN XII]] | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Lincoln 2016|COLIN XII]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|56 | | class="name"|56 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COLIN XII: The Hangover]] | + | | class="name" | [[COLIN XII: The Hangover]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|57 | | class="name"|57 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoBris 2016]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoBris 2016|Co:Bristol 2016]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Hurst]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|58 | | class="name"|58 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CO:REA 2016]] | + | | class="name" | [[CO:REA 2016|Co:Reading 2016]] |
| class="winner" | [[Tom Cappleman]] | | class="winner" | [[Tom Cappleman]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Paul Erdunast]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Paul Erdunast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|59 | | class="name"|59 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Leeds 2016|Co:Leeds]] | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Leeds 2016|Co:Leeds 2016]] |
| class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | | class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Tom Carey|Thomas Carey]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Carey|Thomas Carey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|60 | | class="name"|60 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in King's Lynn 2016|Co: | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in King's Lynn 2016|Co:KL 2016]] |
| class="winner" | [[Stephen Read]] | | class="winner" | [[Stephen Read]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|61 | | class="name"|61 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in St Albans 2016| | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in St Albans 2016|Co:StAl 2016]] |
| class="winner" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | | class="winner" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|62 | | class="name"|62 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Nottingham 2016| | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Nottingham 2016|Co:Not 2016]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|63 | | class="name"|63 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Milton Keynes 2016| | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Milton Keynes 2016|Co:MK 2016]] |
| class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|64 | | class="name"|64 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Dublin 2016| | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Dublin 2016|Co:Dublin 2016]] |
| class="winner" | [[Ed McCullagh]] | | class="winner" | [[Ed McCullagh]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Dan McColm]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Dan McColm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|65 | | class="name"|65 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Huddersfield 2016| | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Huddersfield 2016|Co:Huddersfield 2016]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Stephen Read]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Stephen Read]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|66 | | class="name"|66 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Glasgow 2016| | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Glasgow 2016|Co:Glasgow 2016]] |
| class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | | class="winner" | [[Innis Carson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|67 | | class="name"|67 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoGlasgowOnThen]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoGlasgowOnThen|Co:GlasgowOnThen]] |
| class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name" rowspan="2"|68 | | class="name" rowspan="2"|68 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoBrum]] | + | | class="name" | [[2016 FOCAL finals]] |
+ | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Giles Hutchings]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[CoBrum|Birmingham Open 2016]] | ||
| class="winner" | [[Stephen Read]] | | class="winner" | [[Stephen Read]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Tom Cappleman]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Cappleman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name" | + | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2017'''</center> |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|69 | | class="name"|69 | ||
Line 497: | Line 535: | ||
| class="name"|70 | | class="name"|70 | ||
| class="name" | [[COLIN XIII: The Hangover]] | | class="name" | [[COLIN XIII: The Hangover]] | ||
− | | class="winner" | [[ | + | | class="winner" | [[Ed Byrne]] |
| class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|71 | | class="name"|71 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoBris 2017]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoBris 2017|Co:Bristol 2017]] |
| class="winner" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | | class="winner" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Tom Cappleman]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Cappleman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|72 | | class="name"|72 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoManche]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoManche|Co:Manchester 2017]] |
| class="winner" | [[Stephen Read]] | | class="winner" | [[Stephen Read]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|73 | | class="name"|73 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoLeeds 2017]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoLeeds 2017|Co:Leeds 2017]] |
| class="winner" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | | class="winner" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|74 | | class="name"|74 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CO:REA 2017]] | + | | class="name" | [[CO:REA 2017|Co:Reading 2017]] |
| class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Graeme Cole]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Graeme Cole]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|75 | | class="name"|75 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co:Lon 2017]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co:Lon 2017|Co:London 2017]] |
| class="winner" | [[Oliver Garner]] | | class="winner" | [[Oliver Garner]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
Line 531: | Line 569: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|77 | | class="name"|77 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoWat 2017]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoWat 2017|Co:Waterford 2017]] |
| class="winner" | [[Tom Carey|Thomas Carey]] | | class="winner" | [[Tom Carey|Thomas Carey]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Hazel Drury]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Hazel Drury]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|78 | | class="name"|78 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoBo 2017]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoBo 2017|Co:Bournemouth 2017]] |
| class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|79 | | class="name"|79 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Milton Keynes 2017 | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Milton Keynes 2017|Co:MK 2017]] |
| class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Tim Down]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Tim Down]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|80 | | class="name"|80 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COHUD 2017]] | + | | class="name" | [[COHUD 2017|Co:Huddersfield 2017]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Stephen Read]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Stephen Read]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|81 | | class="name"|81 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoDub3]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoDub3|Co:Dublin 2017]] |
| class="winner" | [[Ed McCullagh]] | | class="winner" | [[Ed McCullagh]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Hazel Drury]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Hazel Drury]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name" rowspan="2"|82 | | class="name" rowspan="2"|82 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoBrum2]] | + | | class="name" | [[2017 FOCAL finals]] |
+ | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Jen Steadman]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[CoBrum2|Birmingham Open 2017]] | ||
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name" | + | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2018'''</center> |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|83 | | class="name"|83 | ||
Line 575: | Line 615: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|85 | | class="name"|85 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoBris 2018]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoBris 2018|Co:Bristol 2018]] |
| class="winner" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | | class="winner" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Graeme Cole]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Graeme Cole]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|86 | | class="name"|86 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoNuT]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoNuT|Co:Newcastle 2018]] |
| class="winner" | [[Ed McCullagh]] | | class="winner" | [[Ed McCullagh]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Zubair Patel]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Zubair Patel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|87 | | class="name"|87 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CO:REA 2018]] | + | | class="name" | [[CO:REA 2018|Co:Reading 2018]] |
| class="winner" | [[Graeme Cole]] | | class="winner" | [[Graeme Cole]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Tom Cappleman|Thomas Cappleman]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Cappleman|Thomas Cappleman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|88 | | class="name"|88 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co:LeedsLeedsLeeds]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co:LeedsLeedsLeeds|Co:Leeds 2018]] |
| class="winner" | [[Dan McColm]] | | class="winner" | [[Dan McColm]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Zarte Siempre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|89 | | class="name"|89 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CO:LON:2]] | + | | class="name" | [[CO:LON:2|Co:London 2018]] |
| class="winner" | [[Oliver Garner]] | | class="winner" | [[Oliver Garner]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Mark Murray]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Mark Murray]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|90 | | class="name"|90 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CO:Wat?!]] | + | | class="name" | [[CO:Wat?!|Co:Waterford 2018]] |
| class="winner" | [[Hazel Drury]] | | class="winner" | [[Hazel Drury]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Mark Murray]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Mark Murray]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|91 | | class="name"|91 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co:Cam]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co:Cam|Co:Cambridge 2018]] |
| class="winner" | [[Callum Todd]] | | class="winner" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|92 | | class="name"|92 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown_in_Milton_Keynes_2018| | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown_in_Milton_Keynes_2018|Co:MK 2018]] |
| class="winner" | [[Callum Todd]] | | class="winner" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Tim Down]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Tim Down]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|93 | | class="name"|93 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CO:BO 2018]] | + | | class="name" | [[CO:BO 2018|Co:Bournemouth 2018]] |
| class="winner" | [[Tom Chafer-Cook]] | | class="winner" | [[Tom Chafer-Cook]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Tim Down]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Tim Down]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|94 | | class="name"|94 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COHUD 2018]] | + | | class="name" | [[COHUD 2018|Co:Huddersfield 2018]] |
| class="winner" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | | class="winner" | [[Dylan Taylor]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Tom Carey|Thomas Carey]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Carey|Thomas Carey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|95 | | class="name"|95 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Dublin 4]] | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Dublin 4|Co:Dublin 2018]] |
| class="winner" | [[Ed McCullagh]] | | class="winner" | [[Ed McCullagh]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Mark Murray]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Mark Murray]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|96 | | class="name"|96 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co-Blackpool 2018]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co-Blackpool 2018|Co:Blackpool 2018]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Bradley Horrocks]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Bradley Horrocks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name" rowspan="2"|97 | | class="name" rowspan="2"|97 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoBrum 2018]] | + | | class="name" | [[2018 FOCAL finals]] |
+ | | class="winner" | [[Jonathan Wynn]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Cappleman|Thomas Cappleman]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[CoBrum 2018|Birmingham Open 2018]] | ||
| class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Jen Steadman]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Jen Steadman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name" | + | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2019'''</center> |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|98 | | class="name"|98 | ||
Line 654: | Line 696: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|100 | | class="name"|100 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[COEDI 2019]] | + | | class="name" | [[COEDI 2019|Co:Edinburgh 2019]] |
| class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|101 | | class="name"|101 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoNuT 2019]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoNuT 2019|Co:Newcastle 2019]] |
| class="winner" | [[James Haughton]] | | class="winner" | [[James Haughton]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Luke Johnson-Davies]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Luke Johnson-Davies]] | ||
Line 666: | Line 708: | ||
| class="name" | [[Co:York 2019]] | | class="name" | [[Co:York 2019]] | ||
| class="winner" | [[Callum Todd]] | | class="winner" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
− | | class="runnerup" | [[ | + | | class="runnerup" | [[Ed Byrne]] |
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|103 | | class="name"|103 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co:REA 2019]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co:REA 2019|Co:Reading 2019]] |
| class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Tom Cappleman|Thomas Cappleman]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Cappleman|Thomas Cappleman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|104 | | class="name"|104 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co:LON 2019]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co:LON 2019|Co:London 2019]] |
| class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | | class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Graeme Cole]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Graeme Cole]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|105 | | class="name"|105 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co:Cam 2019]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co:Cam 2019|Co:Cambridge 2019]] |
| class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Bradley Horrocks]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Bradley Horrocks]] | ||
Line 689: | Line 731: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|107 | | class="name"|107 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co:Wat III]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co:Wat III|Co:Waterford 2019]] |
− | | class="winner" | [[ | + | | class="winner" | [[Ed Byrne]] |
| class="runnerup" | [[Hazel Drury]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Hazel Drury]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|108 | | class="name"|108 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Milton Keynes 2019| | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Milton Keynes 2019|Co:MK 2019]] |
| class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Tom Chafer-Cook]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Chafer-Cook]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|109 | | class="name"|109 | ||
− | + | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Dublin 5|Co:Dublin 2019]] | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Dublin 5]] | ||
| class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | | class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name"| | + | | class="name"|110 |
− | | class="name" | [[Co-Liverpool 2019]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co-Liverpool 2019|Co:Liverpool 2019]] |
| class="winner" | [[Callum Todd]] | | class="winner" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | | class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name"| | + | | class="name"|111 |
− | | class="name" | [[Co-Blackpool 2019]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co-Blackpool 2019|Co:Blackpool 2019]] |
| class="winner" | [[Callum Todd]] | | class="winner" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Tom Chafer-Cook]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Chafer-Cook]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name"| | + | | class="name"|112 |
| class="name" | [[Co:Braintree 2019]] | | class="name" | [[Co:Braintree 2019]] | ||
| class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name" rowspan="2"| | + | | class="name" rowspan="2"|113 |
+ | | class="name" | [[2019 FOCAL finals]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Bradley Horrocks]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
| class="name" | [[Wolverhampton Open 2019]] | | class="name" | [[Wolverhampton Open 2019]] | ||
| class="winner" | [[Jen Steadman]] | | class="winner" | [[Jen Steadman]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name" | + | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2020'''</center> |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name"| | + | | class="name"|114 |
| class="name" | [[COLIN XVI]] | | class="name" | [[COLIN XVI]] | ||
| class="winner" | [[Jonathan Wynn]] | | class="winner" | [[Jonathan Wynn]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name"| | + | | class="name"|115 |
| class="name" | [[COLIN XVI: The Hangover]] | | class="name" | [[COLIN XVI: The Hangover]] | ||
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[James Haughton]] | | class="runnerup" | [[James Haughton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name"| | + | | class="name"|116 |
− | | class="name" | [[Co:Man2020]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co:Man2020|Co:Manchester 2020]] |
| class="winner" | [[Tom Carey]] | | class="winner" | [[Tom Carey]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
Line 749: | Line 788: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|— | | class="name"|— | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoNuT 2020]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoNuT 2020|Co:Newcastle 2020]] |
| colspan=2 rowspan=5 class="name" | <center>''Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic''</center> | | colspan=2 rowspan=5 class="name" | <center>''Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|— | | class="name"|— | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoYorkYork]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoYorkYork|Co:York 2020]] |
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|— | | class="name"|— | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co:LON 2020]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co:LON 2020|Co:London 2020]] |
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|— | | class="name"|— | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoPet]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoPet|Co:Pet 2020]] |
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|— | | class="name"|— | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoEdi5]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoEdi5|Co:Edinburgh 2020]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name"| | + | | class="name"|117 |
− | | class="name" | [[Co:Wat?! 2020]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co:Wat?! 2020|Co:Waterford 2020]] |
− | | class="winner" | [[ | + | | class="winner" | [[Ed Byrne]] |
| class="runnerup" | [[Brendan Duke]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Brendan Duke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|— | | class="name"|— | ||
| class="name" | [[Co:WY 2020]] | | class="name" | [[Co:WY 2020]] | ||
− | | colspan=2 rowspan= | + | | colspan=2 rowspan=4 class="name" | <center>''Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic''</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|— | | class="name"|— | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co Blackpool 2020]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co Blackpool 2020|Co:Blackpool 2020]] |
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|— | | class="name"|— | ||
Line 781: | Line 820: | ||
| class="name"|— | | class="name"|— | ||
| class="name" | [[2020 FOCAL finals]] | | class="name" | [[2020 FOCAL finals]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2021'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|— | | class="name"|— | ||
− | | class="name" | [[CoPet 2021]] | + | | class="name" | [[CoPet 2021|Co:Pet 2021]] |
+ | |colspan=2 class="name" | <center>''Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name"| | + | | class="name"|118 |
− | | class="name" | [[Co:Wat?! 2021]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co:Wat?! 2021|Co:Waterford 2021]] |
− | | class="winner" | [[ | + | | class="winner" | [[Ed Byrne]] |
| class="runnerup" | [[Brendan Duke]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Brendan Duke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name"| | + | | class="name"|119 |
− | | class="name" | [[Co-Blackpool 2021]] | + | | class="name" | [[Co-Blackpool 2021|Co:Blackpool 2021]] |
| class="winner" | [[Bradley Horrocks]] | | class="winner" | [[Bradley Horrocks]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[James Haughton]] | | class="runnerup" | [[James Haughton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name"| | + | | class="name"|120 |
| class="name" | [[Co:Braintree 2021]] | | class="name" | [[Co:Braintree 2021]] | ||
| class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
Line 804: | Line 846: | ||
| colspan=2 class="name" | <center>''Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic''</center> | | colspan=2 class="name" | <center>''Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name"| | + | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2022'''</center> |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|121 | ||
| class="name" | [[COLIN XVII]] | | class="name" | [[COLIN XVII]] | ||
| class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | | class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Bradley Horrocks]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Bradley Horrocks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name"| | + | | class="name"|122 |
| class="name" | [[COLIN XVII: The Hangover]] | | class="name" | [[COLIN XVII: The Hangover]] | ||
| class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | | class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Bradley Horrocks]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Bradley Horrocks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | class="name"| | + | | class="name"|123 |
− | | class="name" | [[ | + | | class="name" | [[Co:Manchester 2022]] |
| class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
| class="runnerup" | [[Jack Hurst]] | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|124 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Lon 2022|Co:London 2022]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Conor Travers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|125 | | class="name"|125 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co: | + | | class="name" | [[Co:Newcastle 2022]] |
− | | class="winner" | | + | | class="winner" | [[Callum Todd]] |
− | | class="runnerup" | | + | | class="runnerup" | [[Bradley Horrocks]] |
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|126 | | class="name"|126 | ||
− | | class="name" | [[Co: | + | | class="name" | [[Co:Galway 2022|Co:Galway]] |
− | | class="winner" | | + | | class="winner" | [[James Robinson]] |
− | | class="runnerup" | | + | | class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] |
|- | |- | ||
| class="name"|127 | | class="name"|127 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Wat?! 2022|Co:Waterford 2022]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Hazel Drury]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Gerry Tynan]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|128 | ||
| class="name" | [[Co:Brighton 2022]] | | class="name" | [[Co:Brighton 2022]] | ||
− | | class="winner" | '' | + | | class="winner" | [[Jack Hurst]] |
− | | class="runnerup" | '' | + | | class="runnerup" | [[Jonathan De Souza]] |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|129 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Brum 2022]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Bradley Horrocks]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Andy Platt]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|130 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Blackpool 2022]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Tom Carey]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|131 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[COEDI 2022|Co:Edinburgh 2022]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Alan Young]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|132 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Braintree 2022]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name" rowspan="2"|133 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[2020–22 FOCAL finals]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Cappleman|Thomas Cappleman]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:MK Open 2022|Milton Keynes Open 2022]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Graeme Cole]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2023'''</center> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|134 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[COLIN XVIII]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Conor Travers]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|135 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[COLIN XVIII: The Hangover]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Tim Down]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|136 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Man 2023|Co:Manchester 2023]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|137 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Rugby|Co:Rugby]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|138 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Goat:Leeds]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|139 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Countdown in Monasteraden 2023|Co:Mon 2023]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Hazel Drury]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Alan O'Sullivan]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|140 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Brighton 2023]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Ahmed Mohamed]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|141 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Dublin 2023]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Tom Carey]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Dan Byrom]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|142 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Waterford 2023]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Hazel Drury]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Brendan Duke]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|143 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Newcastle 2023]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Tom Carey]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Dan Byrom]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|144 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Goat:Brum 2023]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Zohaib Rehan]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Tim Hebbes]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|145 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Brum 2023]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Carey]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|146 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:London 2023]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Ahmed Mohamed]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Ronan Higginson]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|147 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Blackpool 2023]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Worsley]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|148 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Edinburgh 2023]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Ed McCullagh]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Stu Harkness]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|149 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Braintree 2023]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[James Robinson]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name" rowspan="2"|150 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[2023 FOCAL finals]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[George Armstrong]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:MK Open 2023|Milton Keynes Open 2023]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Ahmed Mohamed]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Ronan Higginson]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | colspan=4 class="name" | <center> '''Tournaments in 2024'''</center> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|151 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[COLIN XIX]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Callum Todd]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|152 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[COLIN XIX: The Hangover]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Rob Foster]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Adam Latchford]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|153 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Liverpool 2024]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Stevenson]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|154 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Goat:Rugby 2024]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Zohaib Rehan]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|155 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Rugby 2024]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Jack Hurst]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Tom Stevenson]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|156 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Mon 2024]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | [[Brendan Duke]] | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | [[Eoin Jackson]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|157 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Reading 2024]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|158 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Sheffield 2024]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|159 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Oxford 2024]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|160 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Durham 2024]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|161 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Goat:Brum 2024]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|162 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Brum 2024]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|163 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:London 2024]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|164 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Blackpool 2024]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | class="name"|165 | ||
+ | | class="name" | [[Co:Dublin 2024]] | ||
+ | | class="winner" | ''TBC'' | ||
+ | | class="runnerup" | ''TBC'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
+ | |||
[[Category:Countdown tournaments|*]] | [[Category:Countdown tournaments|*]] |
Revision as of 21:47, 14 April 2024
A Co-event is an unofficial tournament held at an organised location in the UK or Ireland that meets up for social and competitive Countdown. Inspired by Scrabble tournaments, players meet up with their Countdown board games (or in some cases, suitable computer software) and play a set number of games of Countdown, usually 5 or 6, and the player with the most wins claims 1st place. In the event of a tie, the number of points scored is used to separate the players. In most events, the top 2 players play a final to determine the winner.
There are two distinct types of tournament: head-to-head "Edinburgh-style" tournaments, and "Bristol-style" tournaments where everyone in the room plays from the same set of letters and numbers. The Countdown in Lincoln tournaments use head-to-head games, i.e. each 'table' of three players selects its own separate letters and numbers (one person acting as host, 'Dictionary Corner' and 'Rachel' whilst the other two play each other), while the Countdown in Bristol tournament uses the second system whereby players play in pairs, but all players have the same letters, numbers and conundrum (usually displayed on a board at the front of the room).
This second system eliminates the luck factor as no player or players have "better" selections than anyone else over the course of the day. However, some dislike it because, since they cannot select the letters or numbers themselves, it denies them the chance to use tactical selections to win individual games, for example picking an unusual numbers selection against an opponent known to be weak at the numbers game.
Some otherwise most Bristol-style tournaments have a system for numbers games that compromises between the two formats: A contestant from each pair makes a choice of numbers, just as on the show or in the Edinburgh format and, once everybody has chosen, a selection is revealed for each possible number of large and small numbers in one way or another, the 1st to introduce this was .co.mk in 2015.
Since 2016, the majority of tournaments have been run as part of organisational body FOCAL.
Prior to 2011, online tournaments were also listed here. However, the advent of Apterous's "tourney" system has allowed multiple tournaments to be played at once, rendering the number of tournaments sheer. Over 3,000 online tournaments have been played since 2011.
Co-event winners
List of co-events
The Edinburgh Countdown Club was the first to organise tournaments.